Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Highlands Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Highlands Apartments in Billings, MT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(406) 534-5490
Check Availability
1105 N 22nd St, Billings, MT 59101

Contact

Highlands Apartments

1105 N 22nd St
Billings, MT 59101
(406) 534-5490
Highlands Apartments in Billings, MT - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $995-$1,195 Pricing
  • 650–864 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Tour the community and spin our prize wheel for a chance to win exciting perks, including: a free admin fee, two months of free amenity fees, a $100 rent credit, a free application fee, or $100 off your deposit.

About Highlands Apartments

Highlands Apartments is located in the Downtown Billings Neighborhood and 59101 Zip code of Billings, MT. This community is professionally managed by Fortified Property Solutions LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Appliances Included
  • Close to Shops, Restaurants, and Nightlife
  • Excellent Walkability
  • Large Windows
  • LVP Flooring *
  • Online Rent Payments & Service Requests
  • On-Site Parking Available
  • Pet Friendly
  • Semi-Private Patio/Balcony
  • Spacious Interiors

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Highlands Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $995 and having 650–864 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed | 1 Bath A

    $995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $995 May 22, 202613650$750

    Unit 13 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unit 13 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995

    1 Bed | 1 Bath

    $995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 704 sq ft
    Available Jun 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $995 June 26, 2026B204704$750
    $995 June 26, 2026C203704$750

Model Price

    • $995

    Unit B204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995

    Unit C203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed | 1 Bath

    From $1,095

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
    Available May 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,095 May 26, 2026E204864$750
    $1,095 June 7, 2026C206864$750
    $1,195 June 22, 2026A111864$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,195

    Unit E204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,095
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,195

    Unit C206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,095
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,195

    Unit A111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,195

    2 Bed | 1 Bath A

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 840 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed | 1 Bath A840 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (406) 534-5490 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 108 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiOne-time, non-refundable administration fee per apartment due upon application approval Charged per unit.$0.00

Utilities

Bulk Media FeeiCharged per unit.$65.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: No restriction for pet size.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: No restriction for pet size.

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Appliances Included
  • Close to Shops, Restaurants, and Nightlife
  • Excellent Walkability
  • Large Windows
  • LVP Flooring *
  • Online Rent Payments & Service Requests

Map

1105 N 22nd St, Billings, MT 59101

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Highlands Apartments

Where is Highlands Apartments located?

Highlands Apartments is located at 1105 N 22nd St near the Downtown Billings area of Billings, MT

What is the current rent range at Highlands Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Highlands Apartments currently range from $995 to $1,195

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Highlands Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Highlands Apartments is: Tour the community and spin our prize wheel for a chance to win exciting perks, including: a free admin fee, two months of free amenity fees, a $100 rent credit, a free application fee, or $100 off your deposit..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Highlands Apartments Apartments are 4.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Billings area, and 30.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Billings Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$995$931+$646.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,095$1,313-$218-16.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Billings

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$995$1,414-$419-29.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,095$1,597-$502-31.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 258 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Highlands Apartments (Downtown Billings), and 229 other apartment communities in Billings using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Think TWICE

    January 8, 2023
    Noisy apartments above, terrible decks and staircase noise, dog-poop everywhere, misbehaved children, a management team unwilling to return email, text or voicemail, they are on another line helping someone else - for six solid months!
    Review from Apartments.com