Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Highpoint Rental Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Highpoint Rental in Coquitlam, BC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(778) 742-5549
Check Availability
524 Clarke Rd, Coquitlam, BC V3J 0S8

Contact

Highpoint Rental

524 Clarke Rd
Coquitlam, BC V3J 0S8
(778) 742-5549
Highpoint Rental in Coquitlam, BC - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $2,075-$2,325 Pricing
  • 509–650 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move-In Incentives~~1 Month Free Rent Move In Credit: $900 (1 Bed/1 Bed + Dens), $1,150 (2/3 Beds) 1 Year Free Parking OR Storage

About Highpoint Rental

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Highpoint Rental offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,075 and having 509–650 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bed, 1 Bath

      From $2,075

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 509-586 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      From $2,075Available Now1 Bed, 1 Bath509-586 sq ft

Model Price Range

      • $2,075 - $2,125

      1 Bed & Den, 1 Bath

      From $2,200

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 584-650 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      From $2,200Available Now1 Bed & Den, 1 Bath584-650 sq ft

Model Price Range

      • $2,200 - $2,325
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (778) 742-5549 to schedule a tour.

    Videos

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 128 Units
    • 8 Stories
    • Built in 2025

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Move-In
    Additional Security Deposit - RefundableiHalf month security deposit Charged Per Unit.50.0% of base rent

    Utilities

    BC HydroiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
    Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.50.0% of base rent
    Comments:

    Max of 2. Half month rent deposit.

    Dog
    Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.50.0% of base rent
    100 lbs. Weight Limit
    Comments:

    Half month rent deposit.

    Parking Fees

    Garage
    Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$100.00/mo
    Comments:

    Max of 1. Inquire with leasing team.

    Storage Fees

    Storage Locker
    Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
    Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$50.00/mo
    Comments:

    Inquire with leasing team 4x6x6’.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Video Patrol
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    524 Clarke Rd, Coquitlam, BC V3J 0S8

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    MondayClosed
    TuesdayClosed
    Wednesday11:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday11:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday11:00 am–6:00 pm
    Saturday11:00 am–6:00 pm
    Sunday11:00 am–6:00 pm

    Frequently Asked Questions about Highpoint Rental

    Where is Highpoint Rental located?

    Highpoint Rental is located at 524 Clarke Rd, Coquitlam, BC

    What is the current rent range at Highpoint Rental?

    1 Bedrooms at Highpoint Rental currently start from $2,075. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Highpoint Rental are
    • Monday Closed
    • Tuesday Closed
    • Wednesday 11:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 11:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 11:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday 11:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Sunday 11:00 am–6:00 pm

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Highpoint Rental is: Move-In Incentives~~1 Month Free Rent Move In Credit: $900 (1 Bed/1 Bed + Dens), $1,150 (2/3 Beds) 1 Year Free Parking OR Storage.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The Highpoint Rental Apartments are 4.3% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Coquitlam

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$2,075$1,990+$854.3%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 475 other apartment communities in Coquitlam using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    • Family Friendly 3.4

      Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.4-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Public Transportation
      • 24 Hour Access
      See less
    • Student Living 3.2

      Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.