Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Holland Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Holland Place in Appleton, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(920) 949-7105
Check Availability
1610-1640 Holland Rd, Appleton, WI 54911

Contact

Holland Place

1610-1640 Holland Rd
Appleton, WI 54911
(920) 949-7105
Holland Place in Appleton, WI - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $899-$1,149 Pricing
  • 610–1,050 Square Feet

About Holland Place

Holland Place is located in the Outer Appleton Neighborhood and 54911 Zip code of Appleton, WI. This community is professionally managed by National Management LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Holland Place offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $899 and having 610–1,050 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    $899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 610 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $899June 1, 20261 Bed 1 Bath610 sq ft$899

Model Price

    • $899

    Deposit

    • $899 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,149

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1050 sq ft
    Available Jun 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,149June 26, 20263 Bed 1 Bath1050 sq ft$1,000

Model Price

    • $1,149

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (920) 949-7105 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 80 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1994

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

All shots must be up to date.

Comments: $300.00 first month's pet rent.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1610-1640 Holland Rd, Appleton, WI 54911

Frequently Asked Questions about Holland Place

Where is Holland Place located?

Holland Place is located at 1610-1640 Holland Rd near the Outer Appleton area of Appleton, WI

What is the current rent range at Holland Place?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Holland Place currently range from $899 to $1,149

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Holland Place Apartments are 36.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Appleton area, and 35.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Appleton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$899$1,300-$401-30.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,149$1,976-$827-41.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Appleton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$899$1,263-$364-28.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,149$1,966-$817-41.6%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 304 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Holland Place (Outer Appleton), and 194 other apartment communities in Appleton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.3
7 Renters Reviews
  • Stay away.

    June 3, 2021
    As others have said, the buildings are right across the street from the dump. Often times there is a foul odor, but that it the least of your worries with these apartments. THE WALLS ARE PAPER THIN. You can hear everything going on both inside and outside. To make matters worse, a good majority of the residents have absolutely zero sense of common courtesy. Revving engines for 30 minutes straight multiple times a day, kids running up and down the halls screaming all day long or playing ...
    unsupervised in the parking lots leaving their bikes and toys laying everywhere, blasting music/tv until 4am on a weekday. You also have the traffic heading to the dump, Saia freight right down the road, 41, and a railroad. Thanks to terribly built walls and how rude the neighbors are, you can hear all of that. Every. Day. Even with headphones/earplugs! You will NEVER have a moment of peace and quiet here. Unless you're deaf or a fan or terrible parenting I highly recommend not renting at these apartments.