Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hollander Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hollander in Hartford, CT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(860) 200-2996
Check Availability
410 Asylum St, Hartford, CT 06103

Contact

Hollander

410 Asylum St
Hartford, CT 06103
(860) 200-2996
Hollander in Hartford, CT - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,049-$1,625 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,049 - $1,625

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,049 - $1,625
  • 494–945 Square Feet

About Hollander

Hollander is located in the Downtown Hartford Neighborhood and 06103 Zip code of Hartford, CT. This community is professionally managed by Pennrose Management Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hollander offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,049 and having 494–945 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,049

    Studio, 1 Bath, 494 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,049 - $1,271

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,049 - $1,271
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,049Available NowStudio494 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,049 - $1,271Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,049 - $1,271
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,117

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 565 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,117 - $1,355

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,117 - $1,355
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,117Available Now1 Bed 1 Bath565 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,117 - $1,355Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,117 - $1,355
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 945 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,612Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath945 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,612 - $1,625Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,612 - $1,625
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (860) 200-2996 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In Aug 2009
  • 71 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 1915

Income Restrictions At Hollander

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$49,620
2$56,700
3$63,780
4$70,860
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

410 Asylum St, Hartford, CT 06103

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
WednesdayClosed
Thursday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Friday8:00 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Hollander

Where is Hollander located?

Hollander is located at 410 Asylum St near the Downtown Hartford area of Hartford, CT

What is the current rent range at Hollander?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Hollander currently range from $1,049 to $1,355

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hollander are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday Closed
  • Thursday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Hollander Apartments are 39.07% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Hartford area, and 38.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Hartford Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,049$1,591-$542-34.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,117$2,014-$897-44.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,612$2,625-$1,013-38.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hartford

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,049$1,566-$517-33.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,117$2,028-$911-44.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,612$2,545-$933-36.7%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 482 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hollander (Downtown Hartford), and 2340 other apartment communities in Hartford using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.0

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Smoke Free Options
    • Recycling
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Excellent Property

    November 30, 2021
    I've had my fair share of apartments and The Hollander is one of my favorite places to live. The cleanliness is superb, the location is great, and I have decent parking. The property manager there always goes above and beyond. Whenever something needed to be taken care of it is done in a timely manner. I highly recommend this spot if you are looking in the downtown Hartford area.