Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hooke County Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hooke County Townhomes in Edmonton, AB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(587) 402-3630
Check Availability
1-33 NW Hooke Rd, Edmonton, AB T5A 4K5

Contact

Hooke County Townhomes

1-33 NW Hooke Rd
Edmonton, AB T5A 4K5
(587) 402-3630
Hooke County Townhomes in Edmonton, AB - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,578-$2,109 Pricing
  • 886–1,039 Square Feet

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hooke County Townhomes offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,578 and having 886–1,039 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    - 2 Bedroom

    From $1,578

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 886 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,578Available Now1011886
    $1,739Available Now847886
    $1,665Available Now983886

Model Price Range

    • $1,578 - $1,902

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,578 - $1,739

    Unit 1011 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 1011 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,578

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,578 - $1,902

    Unit 847 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 847 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,739

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,578 - $1,902

    Unit 983 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 983 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,665

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,578 - $1,902
  • 3 Bedrooms

    - 3 Bedroom

    From $1,775

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 935-1039 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,775Available Now10371039

    Unit 1037 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 1037 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,775

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,622 - $2,109
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (587) 402-3630 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 150 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1990

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$30.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$30.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Small and Large Dogs Accepted.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Surface lot.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1-33 NW Hooke Rd, Edmonton, AB T5A 4K5

Frequently Asked Questions about Hooke County Townhomes

Where is Hooke County Townhomes located?

Hooke County Townhomes is located at 1-33 NW Hooke Rd near the North area of Edmonton, AB

What is the current rent range at Hooke County Townhomes?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Hooke County Townhomes currently range from $1,578 to $1,775

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Hooke County Townhomes Apartments are 11.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the North area, and 17.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,578$1,689-$111-6.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,622$1,940-$318-16.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Edmonton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,578$1,822-$244-13.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,622$2,043-$421-20.6%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1698 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hooke County Townhomes (North), and 2493 other apartment communities in Edmonton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Hooke County Townhomes.

Big Box and Retail

Walmart

13703 40th St NW
4 minute drive / 1.47 miles away

Petsmart

13680 50th St NW
4 minute drive / 1.51 miles away

Costco

13650 50 St Nw
4 minute drive / 1.55 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Concordia University College of Alberta - Main Campus

7128 Ada Boulevard
5 minute drive / 2.65 miles away

Northern Alberta Institute of Technology - Main Campus

11762-106 Street N.W.
9 minute drive / 4.66 miles away

University of Alberta - Campus Saint-Jean

4 - 8406 91 Street Northwest
11 minute drive / 5.19 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

395 St Albert Trl
22 minute drive / 10.65 miles away

Military Bases

3rd Canadian Division Support Base Edmonton

15 minute drive / 7.09 miles away