Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Huckleberry Hill Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Huckleberry Hill Apartments in Columbus, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(334) 384-6423
Check Availability
4570 Saint Marys Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

Contact

Huckleberry Hill Apartments

4570 Saint Marys Rd
Columbus, GA 31907
(334) 384-6423
Huckleberry Hill Apartments in Columbus, GA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,020 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,020

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,020
  • 1,028 Square Feet

About Huckleberry Hill Apartments

Huckleberry Hill Apartments is located in the Southeast Columbus Neighborhood and 31907 Zip code of Columbus, GA. This community is professionally managed by Woodruff Property Management Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Huckleberry Hill Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments having 1,028 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 Bed/1 Bath

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1028 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,120Call for Availability2 Bed/1 Bath1028 sq ft$250
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

      • $1,120Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,120
        Required Monthly Fees: None

      Deposit

      • $250 deposit
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (334) 384-6423 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 104 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1978

    Lease Terms

    • 3 - 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application FeeiCharged Per Applicant.$30.00
    Due at Move-In
    Security DepositiCharged Per Unit.$250.00

    Utilities

    Short Term FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
    Comments:

    Max of 2. Limit of 2 pets per unit. $200 non refundable fee for second pet.

    Dog
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
    Restrictions:

    Breed restrictions apply. Please contact leasing office for information.

    Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    4570 Saint Marys Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Huckleberry Hill Apartments

    Where is Huckleberry Hill Apartments located?

    Huckleberry Hill Apartments is located at 4570 Saint Marys Rd near the Southeast Columbus area of Columbus, GA

    What is the current rent range at Huckleberry Hill Apartments?

    Call us today for rates on the 2 Bedroom option at Huckleberry Hill Apartments

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Huckleberry Hill Apartments are
    • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The Huckleberry Hill Apartments Apartments are 11.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Southeast Columbus area, and 13.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Southeast Columbus Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,120$1,268-$148-11.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,120$1,299-$179-13.8%

      Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 215 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Huckleberry Hill Apartments (Southeast Columbus), and 301 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    4.8
    8 Renters Reviews
    • Very Good Apartment

      February 26, 2026
      Very good maintenance team, hospitality with the neighbors and I love that the location is really close to Fort Benning.
      • Property Manager Responded

        March 30, 2026
        Thank you for your kind review! We’re so glad to hear that you’ve had a great experience with our maintenance team and that you’re enjoying the welcoming atmosphere of the community. It’s also wonderful to know the location has been convenient for you. Thank you, Huckleberry Hill Team
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Hidden Gem

      September 1, 2025
      I enjoyed my time staying at Huckleberry Hills. It was about a 7-8min drive to the main gate on post, which was very convenient for me. Ms. Shelby, the manager, was always so responsive and friendly! She will help you with anything you need. It is located on exit 3, which is generally a rougher area, but the complex is sort of “hidden in plain sight.” I never had any issues living there. It’s difficult to beat this spot for convenience and cost. If I am ever back in the Columbus area, I will ...