Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Indian Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Indian Ridge in Tallahassee, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(850) 468-3422
Check Availability
2922-2924 Miccosukee Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32308

Contact

Indian Ridge

2922-2924 Miccosukee Rd
Tallahassee, FL 32308
(850) 468-3422
Indian Ridge in Tallahassee, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $790-$1,052 Pricing
  • 288–864 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Make Your Move This Spring! Take $500 Off First Months Rent + waived admin fee when you move in by 5/29. *Restrictions apply.

About Indian Ridge

Indian Ridge is located in the Capital Circle Neighborhood and 32308 Zip code of Tallahassee, FL. This community is professionally managed by Dwell by Morgan

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Indian Ridge offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $790 and having 288–864 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio One Bath Standard

    From $790

    Studio, 1 Bath, 288 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $865 May 31, 20260002E288
    $790 June 5, 20260012E288

Model Price Range

    • $790 - $1,052

    Current Available Pricing

    • $790 - $865

    Unit 0002E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $865

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $790 - $1,052

    Unit 0012E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $790

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $790 - $1,052
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed One Bath Standard

    From $925

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $930 May 31, 20260002C576
    $925 June 12, 20260002H576
    $925 June 12, 20260009G576

Model Price Range

    • $925 - $1,002

    Current Available Pricing

    • $925 - $930

    Unit 0002C Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 0002C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $930

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $925 - $1,002

    Unit 0002H Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 0002H Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $925 - $1,002

    Unit 0009G Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 0009G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $925 - $1,002
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed One Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed One Bath864 sq ft

Two Bed Two Bath Standard

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed Two Bath Standard864 sq ft

• Window Coverings
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (850) 468-3422 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 96 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1985
  • Renovated In 2000

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2922-2924 Miccosukee Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32308

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Indian Ridge

Where is Indian Ridge located?

Indian Ridge is located at 2922-2924 Miccosukee Rd near the Capital Circle area of Tallahassee, FL

What is the current rent range at Indian Ridge?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Indian Ridge currently range from $790 to $930

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Indian Ridge are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday Closed
  • Friday Closed
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Indian Ridge is: Make Your Move This Spring! Take $500 Off First Months Rent + waived admin fee when you move in by 5/29. *Restrictions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Indian Ridge Apartments are 30.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Capital Circle area, and 22.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Capital Circle Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$790$1,192-$402-33.7%
    1 Bedroom$925$1,273-$348-27.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tallahassee

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$790$1,024-$234-22.9%
    1 Bedroom$925$1,174-$249-21.2%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 232 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Indian Ridge (Capital Circle), and 857 other apartment communities in Tallahassee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.3
4 Renters Reviews
  • Indian Ridge (Pretty good)

    October 1, 2015
    It's a great place to live if you're single like me and want you're own space. The utility room really helps out and is tucked away so that people sometimes don't realize it's there. Good sized bed room too.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Indian Ridge Apts

    September 16, 2015
    I love this quaint villa style apartment complex. It is very scenic with a pond. They do take animals. The area is well maintained and office staff very friendly and supportive. The apartments have a huge storage room in the apartment that could easily be converted into a small room. It is also centrally located off a main road ( on bus route,restaurants, CVS, grocery stores, parks and museums) and next to a hospital (walking distance) and many, many doctors and specialists' office by the ...
    hospital.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Conviently Located, Good Value

    August 14, 2015
    This complex consists of little townhouses lined up together. Each apartment has a laundry room with a small attic, just like a little house. There's also a small fenced in patio out front. Grilling is allowed. The location is also good. The complex is located at Miccosukee and Capital Circle NE, so it's very close to shopping, doctors, and several churches. A Star Metro stop is just outside the entrance. They do accept pets here and the complex is next to a large pond with grassy ...