Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Inside Info Fremont Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Inside Info Fremont in Chicago, IL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(872) 259-6143
Check Availability
1529 N Fremont St, Chicago, IL 60642

Contact

Inside Info Fremont

1529 N Fremont St
Chicago, IL 60642
(872) 259-6143
Inside Info Fremont in Chicago, IL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,275-$4,005 Pricing
  • 427–817 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free!~~Limited-Time Offer: Get ONE MONTH FREE on a 13-month lease for move-ins within the next 60 days!

About Inside Info Fremont

Inside Info Fremont is located in the Goose Island Neighborhood and 60642 Zip code of Chicago, IL. This community is professionally managed by Outlook Management Group LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Inside Info Fremont offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,275 and having 427–817 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0BR/1.0BA

    From $2,320

    Studio, 1 Bath, 503-534 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $2,475Available Now225503
    $2,320Available Now227534
    $2,495Available Now325503

Model Price Range

    • $2,320 - $2,530

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,320 - $2,495

    Unit 225 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,475

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,320 - $2,530

    Unit 227 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,320

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,320 - $2,530

    Unit 325 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,495

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,320 - $2,530
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    From $2,275

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 427-642 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $2,795Available Now201525
    $2,750Available Now202527
    $2,405Available Now203427

Model Price Range

    • $2,275 - $3,035

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,405 - $2,795

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,275 - $3,035

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,750

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,275 - $3,035

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,405

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,275 - $3,035
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/2.0BA

    From $3,950

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 817 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $3,950Available Now312817
    $3,965Available Now412817
    $4,005Available Now512817

Model Price Range

    • $3,950 - $4,005

    Unit 312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,950

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,950 - $4,005

    Unit 412 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,965

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,950 - $4,005

    Unit 512 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $4,005

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,950 - $4,005
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (872) 259-6143 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 132 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2026
  • Furnished Units Available

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$25.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$450.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$350.00

Pet Fees

Other Pet
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$300.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1529 N Fremont St, Chicago, IL 60642

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Inside Info Fremont

Where is Inside Info Fremont located?

Inside Info Fremont is located at 1529 N Fremont St near the Goose Island area of Chicago, IL

What is the current rent range at Inside Info Fremont?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Inside Info Fremont currently range from $2,275 to $4,005

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Inside Info Fremont are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Inside Info Fremont is: One Month Free!~~Limited-Time Offer: Get ONE MONTH FREE on a 13-month lease for move-ins within the next 60 days!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Inside Info Fremont Apartments are 14.67% cheaper than the average apartment in the Goose Island area, and 12.37% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Goose Island Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,320$2,528-$208-8.2%
    1 Bedroom$2,275$2,712-$437-16.1%
    2 Bedroom$3,950$4,921-$971-19.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chicago

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,320$1,944+$37619.3%
    1 Bedroom$2,275$2,509-$234-9.3%
    2 Bedroom$3,950$3,109+$84127.1%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 273 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Inside Info Fremont (Goose Island), and 31121 other apartment communities in Chicago using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Balconies
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Deck(s)
    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.6

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: