Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Jackson Forest Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Jackson Forest Apartments in Tallahassee, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(850) 404-7644
Check Availability
2131 Jackson Bluff Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304

Contact

Jackson Forest Apartments

2131 Jackson Bluff Rd
Tallahassee, FL 32304
(850) 404-7644
Jackson Forest Apartments in Tallahassee, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $305-$1,131 Pricing
  • 811–1,043 Square Feet

About Jackson Forest Apartments

Jackson Forest Apartments is located in the University Neighborhood and 32304 Zip code of Tallahassee, FL. This community is professionally managed by Cambridge Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Jackson Forest Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,131 and having 811–1,043 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Live Oak

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 811 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $305Call for AvailabilityLive Oak811 sq ft

Model Price

    • $305
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Hickory

    $1,131

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1028 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,131Available Now3051043
    $1,131Available Now3171043
    $1,131Available Now1241043

    Model Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,131

    Unit 305 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,131
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,131

    Unit 317 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,131
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,131

    Unit 124 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,131
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,131
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (850) 404-7644 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 105 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiWaitlist Application Fee Charged Per Applicant.$35.00
Administrative FeeiWaitlist Administrative Fee Charged per unit.$25.00
Due at Move-In
Charges For Cleaning NeedediCharges For Excessive Cleaning Charged per unit.$0.01
Damage ChargesiDamage Charges - Detailed Description 2 Charged per unit.$0.01
Extra Keys Or Lock ChangesiKeys Not Returned Charged per unit.$40.00
Insufficient Notice Penalty ChargesiInsufficient Notice Penalty Charges Charged per unit.$0.01
Due at Move-Out
Liquidated Damage FeeiLiquadated Damage Fee Charged per unit.$0.01

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Legal FeesiLegal Fees Charged per unit.$0.01

Personal Add-Ons

Washer/Dryer Rental ChargesiWasher/Dryer Set - Equipment Charged per unit.$50.00/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Deposit ReceivediPet Deposit Required - Cat Charged per Pet.$250.00
One Time Pet FeeiOne Time Pet Fee- Cat Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiPet Rent - Cat Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Spayed/Neutered, 25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Please call for details.

Dog
Pet Deposit ReceivediPet Deposit Required - Dog Charged per Pet.$250.00
One Time Pet FeeiOne Time Pet Fee- Dog Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiPet Rent - Dog Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Please call for details.

Other Pet
Pet DamagesiCharges For Pet Damages Charged Per Pet.$0.01

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24-hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

2131 Jackson Bluff Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Jackson Forest Apartments

Where is Jackson Forest Apartments located?

Jackson Forest Apartments is located at 2131 Jackson Bluff Rd near the University area of Tallahassee, FL

What is the current rent range at Jackson Forest Apartments?

1 Bedrooms at Jackson Forest Apartments currently start from $1,131. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Jackson Forest Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Jackson Forest Apartments Apartments are 35.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the University area, and 48.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the University Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,131$1,176-$45-3.8%
    1 Bedroom$305$932-$627-67.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tallahassee

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,131$1,470-$339-23.1%
    1 Bedroom$305$1,155-$850-73.6%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 421 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Jackson Forest Apartments (University), and 670 other apartment communities in Tallahassee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Accessibility 3.4

    Rentals with high ratings in the Accessibility category have featured top amenities and community services that can help provide for a more accessible living experience for residents.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Accessibility rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Beautiful apartments

    July 1, 2024
    The staff is very helpful and friendly. Feel very safe with all the cameras and security gates. Apartments are Spacious and nicely built. I am in a wheelchair so I have an ADA apartment. I love being able to hit around easily and not worrying about slipping and falling in a shower or bath anymore! Give more than five stars if I could!