Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Kaleido NoDa Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Kaleido NoDa in Charlotte, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(980) 580-8376
Check Availability
2818 Cullman Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

Contact

Kaleido NoDa

2818 Cullman Ave
Charlotte, NC 28206
(980) 580-8376
Kaleido NoDa in Charlotte, NC - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,281-$2,767 Pricing
  • 574–1,376 Square Feet

About Kaleido NoDa

Kaleido NoDa is located in the Tryon Hills Neighborhood and 28206 Zip code of Charlotte, NC. This community is professionally managed by Woodward Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • Ceiling Fans in Bedrooms and Living Room
  • Designer Cabinets and Finishes
  • Electronic Thermostat
  • EV Charging Stations
  • Granite Counter Tops and Tiled Backsplash
  • Large Closets
  • Poolside Grilling Station
  • Private Patios and Balconies*
  • Resilient Wood Style Floors
  • Spacious Closets
  • View
  • Walk-In Shower with Modern Tile Surround

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Kaleido NoDa offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,281 and having 574–1,376 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan NS1

    From $1,281

    Studio, 1 Bath, 574 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,304Available Now3020-517574
    $1,304Available Now3020-508574
    $1,331Available Now3020-510574

Model Price Range

    • $1,281 - $2,030

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,304 - $1,331

    Unit 3020-517 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,304

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,281 - $2,030

    Unit 3020-508 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,304

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,281 - $2,030

    Unit 3020-510 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,331

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,281 - $2,030
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,366

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 755 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,366Available Now3020-209755

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 3020-209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,366

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,366 - $1,889

    Floorplan A3

    From $1,388

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 739 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,388Available Now2810-408739
    $1,446Available Now2810-221739
    $1,578Available Now2920-503739

Model Price Range

    • $1,388 - $2,127

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,388 - $1,578

    Unit 2810-408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,388

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,388 - $2,127

    Unit 2810-221 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,446

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,388 - $2,127

    Unit 2920-503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,578

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,388 - $2,127

    Floorplan A2

    From $1,486

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 779 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,486Available Now2920-410779

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 2920-410 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,486

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,486 - $2,026
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,709

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1008 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,709Available Now2920-2071008
    $1,727Available Now3020-2041008

Model Price Range

    • $1,709 - $2,322

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,709 - $1,727

    Unit 2920-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,709

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,709 - $2,322

    Unit 3020-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,727

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,709 - $2,322

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,773

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1138 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,973 June 15, 20262810-5021138
    $1,773 June 19, 20263020-3191138
    $1,773 July 9, 20263020-2191138

Model Price Range

    • $1,773 - $2,767

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,773 - $1,973

    Unit 2810-502 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,973

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,773 - $2,767

    Unit 3020-319 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,773

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,773 - $2,767

    Unit 3020-219 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,773

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,773 - $2,767

    Floorplan B3

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1039 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB31039 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Floorplan B2a

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1138 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB2a1138 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1376 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityC11376 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (980) 580-8376 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 251 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2022

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$100.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed

Comments:

2 Pet Limit per Apartment. 75 lb Weight Limit. Pet fee is $400 1st Pet, $150 for 2nd Pet. Pet Rent Is $25 Per Pet.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed

Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2818 Cullman Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Kaleido NoDa

Where is Kaleido NoDa located?

Kaleido NoDa is located at 2818 Cullman Ave near the Tryon Hills area of Charlotte, NC

What is the current rent range at Kaleido NoDa?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Kaleido NoDa currently range from $1,281 to $1,973

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Kaleido NoDa are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Kaleido NoDa Apartments are 20.97% cheaper than the average apartment in the Tryon Hills area, and 15.37% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Tryon Hills Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,281$1,464-$183-12.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,366$1,750-$384-21.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,709$2,391-$682-28.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Charlotte

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,281$1,411-$130-9.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,366$1,648-$282-17.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,709$2,131-$422-19.8%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 437 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Kaleido NoDa (Tryon Hills), and 2688 other apartment communities in Charlotte using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.6
5 Renters Reviews
  • Manager does not care!!

    January 12, 2026
    I've lived here since 2022, and loved it for the most part. Starting August 2025, I've had EXCESSIVE stomping above me to the point where it has been unliveable. I've provided videos to back up my claim and instead of offering ways to help the new management has gaslit me and called me harasser (haven't complained once while living here until this situation). 10/10 would not recommend at its current state. New management will be confrontational if you have serious concerns.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Incompetent leasing management

    November 13, 2025
    Current management is incompetent and not trustworthy at all. They will push complaints under the rug and if you keep addressing them they will retaliate cause you money and time. They do not use their critical thinking skills and definitely do not put the tenants first! Will not be renewing my lease and do not recommend moving here!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Incompetent Leasing Office