Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Kenmore Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Kenmore Park in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(213) 698-7646
Check Availability
245 N Kenmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

Contact

Kenmore Park

245 N Kenmore Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90004
(213) 698-7646
Kenmore Park in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio Bedrooms
  • $1,395 Pricing
  • 425 Square Feet

About Kenmore Park

Kenmore Park is located in the Koreatown Neighborhood and 90004 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by K3 Holdings

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Kenmore Park offers Studio apartments starting from $1,395 and having 425 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • Studio

      Studio with 1 Bath

      $1,395

      Studio, 1 Bath, 425 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,395Available Now208425$1,395
      $1,395Available Now205425$1,395
      $1,395Available Now306425$1,395

Model Price

      • $1,395

      Deposit

      • $1,395 deposit

      Unit 208 Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Range
      • Refrigerator

      Unique Features

      • Onsite Laundry

      Unit 208 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,395

      Deposit

      • $1,395 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,395

      Unit 205 Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Range
      • Refrigerator

      Unique Features

      • Onsite Laundry

      Unit 205 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,395

      Deposit

      • $1,395 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,395

      Unit 306 Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Range
      • Refrigerator

      Unique Features

      • Onsite Laundry

      Unit 306 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,395

      Deposit

      • $1,395 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,395
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (213) 698-7646 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 30 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1925

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
    Due at Move-In
    OtheriCharged per unit.$0.00
    Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

    Property Fee Disclaimer: The advertised rental rate is available only to newly approved applicants executing a new 12-month lease. Existing residents, lease renewals, and extensions are excluded from this offer. Rental rates, incentives, and availability may vary and are subject to change without notice.

Map

    245 N Kenmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Kenmore Park

    Where is Kenmore Park located?

    Kenmore Park is located at 245 N Kenmore Ave near the Koreatown area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at Kenmore Park?

    Studio at Kenmore Park currently start from $1,395. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Kenmore Park are
    • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Super Value4.0

      The Kenmore Park Apartments are 24.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Koreatown area, and 35.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Koreatown Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,395$1,852-$457-24.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,395$2,151-$756-35.1%

      Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3970 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Kenmore Park (Koreatown), and 30220 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from Kenmore Park.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    Sacred Fools Theater

    660 N. Heliotrope Dr.
    1 minute drive / 0.35 miles away

    Kodak Theater

    6801 Hollywood Boulevard
    5 minute drive / 2.68 miles away

    Grauman's Chinese Theater

    6925 Hollywood Boulevard
    5 minute drive / 2.77 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Staples

    6450 W Sunset Blvd
    4 minute drive / 2.14 miles away

    Target

    415 S La Brea Ave
    5 minute drive / 2.71 miles away

    Autozone

    2901-2907 S Vermont Ave
    7 minute drive / 3.59 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    City College

    885 North Vermont Avenue
    1 minute drive / 0.64 miles away

    Southwestern Law School

    3050 Wilshire Boulevard
    4 minute drive / 1.48 miles away

    Los Angeles Film School

    6363 Sunset Blvd
    4 minute drive / 2.07 miles away

    Groceries

    Island Pacific Supermarket

    627 N Vermont Ave
    1 minute drive / 0.48 miles away

    Smart & Final