Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Kensington Square Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Kensington Square Apartments in Dallas, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 649-7123
Check Availability
15935 Knoll Trl, Dallas, TX 75248

Contact

Kensington Square Apartments

15935 Knoll Trl
Dallas, TX 75248
(469) 649-7123
Kensington Square Apartments in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,355-$2,250 Pricing
  • 739–1,158 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Look & Lease First Full Month Free PLUS 1/2 off 2nd month

About Kensington Square Apartments

Kensington Square Apartments is located in the Prestonwood Neighborhood and 75248 Zip code of Dallas, TX. This community is professionally managed by The Richdale Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • 9-Foot Ceilings
  • Attached and Detached Garages Available
  • Full-Size Washers and Dryers
  • Furnished-Apartments Available Upon Request
  • Tiled Foyers
  • Two 24-Hour Fitness Centers

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Kensington Square Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,365 and having 739–1,158 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A

    From $1,365

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 795 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,375Available Now0635795$300
    $1,420Available Now0523795$300
    $1,365Available Now0825795$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,355 - $1,485

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,365 - $1,420

    Unit 0635 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,355 - $1,485

    Unit 0523 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,420

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,355 - $1,485

    Unit 0825 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,365

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,355 - $1,485

    Floorplan B

    From $1,460

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 861 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,540Available Now2738861$300
    $1,470Available Now2834861$300
    $1,460Available Now2735861$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $1,650

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,460 - $1,540

    Unit 2738 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,540

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $1,650

    Unit 2834 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,470

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $1,650

    Unit 2735 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,460

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $1,650

    B (TwnHm)

    From $1,540

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 805 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,540Available Now0407805$300
    $1,540Available Now0907805$300
    $1,540Available Now2307805$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,540 - $1,915

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,540

    Unit 0407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,540

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,540 - $1,915

    Unit 0907 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,540

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,540 - $1,915

    Unit 2307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,540

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,540 - $1,915

    A (TwnHm)

    From $1,495

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 739 sq ft
    Available Jun 20

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,495 June 20, 20262308739$300
    $1,515 July 7, 20262108739$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,495 - $1,870

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,495 - $1,515

    Unit 2308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,495

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,495 - $1,870

    Unit 2108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,515

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,495 - $1,870

    C1 (TwnHm)

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 970 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityC1 (TwnHm)970 sq ft

• Refrigerator

    C2 (TwnHm)

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 977 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityC2 (TwnHm)977 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan E

    From $1,610

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1063-1085 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,640Available Now05311063$400
    $1,610Available Now06221063$400
    $1,630Available Now05381063$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,575 - $2,250

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,610 - $1,640

    Unit 0531 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,640

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,575 - $2,250

    Unit 0622 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,610

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,575 - $2,250

    Unit 0538 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,630

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,575 - $2,250

    E (TwnHm)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1045 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityE (TwnHm)1045 sq ft

H (TwnHm)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1103 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityH (TwnHm)1103 sq ft

J (TwnHm)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1158 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityJ (TwnHm)1158 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 649-7123 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 236 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1993
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

2 Pets Maximum

Comments:

| Restrictions: 2 Pets Maximum.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

2 Pets Maximum, Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

| Restrictions: 2 Pets Maximum, Breed Restrictions Apply.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$65.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Attached Garage - $65 Detached Garage - $75.

Additional Parking Options

Covered
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

15935 Knoll Trl, Dallas, TX 75248

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Kensington Square Apartments

Where is Kensington Square Apartments located?

Kensington Square Apartments is located at 15935 Knoll Trl near the Prestonwood area of Dallas, TX

What is the current rent range at Kensington Square Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Kensington Square Apartments currently range from $1,365 to $1,640

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Kensington Square Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Kensington Square Apartments is: Look & Lease First Full Month Free PLUS 1/2 off 2nd month.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Kensington Square Apartments Apartments are 8.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Prestonwood area, and 16.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Prestonwood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,355$1,354+$10.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,575$1,882-$307-16.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dallas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,355$1,525-$170-11.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,575$2,034-$459-22.6%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 488 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Kensington Square Apartments (Prestonwood), and 6178 other apartment communities in Dallas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • LOVE IT HERE!!!

    June 18, 2018
    Time of my life! Best apartment I've ever lived in since moving to Dallas! Lovely staff! Amazing corporate office staff as well!
    Review from Apartments.com