Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Kings Reserve Sanford LLC Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Kings Reserve Sanford LLC in Sanford, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(386) 845-3311
Check Availability
300 W Airport Blvd, Sanford, FL 32773

Senior Housing Requirements

This property has specific senior housing residency requirements.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Kings Reserve Sanford LLC

300 W Airport Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773
(386) 845-3311
Kings Reserve Sanford LLC in Sanford, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,275-$1,675 Pricing
  • 284–855 Square Feet

Rent Specials

SPRING SAVINGS! Enjoy 1 Month FREE when you move in by May 31st.

About Kings Reserve Sanford LLC

Kings Reserve Sanford LLC is located in the 32773 Zip code of Sanford, FL. This community is professionally managed by Elevation Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Kings Reserve Sanford LLC offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,275 and having 284–855 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Floorplan S2

    $1,275

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest StudioThis is the cheapest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,275Available Now319551

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 319 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,275

    Floorplan S4

    $1,295

    Studio, 1 Bath, 553 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,295Available Now301553

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,295

    Floorplan S3

    Studio, 1 Bath, 284 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,100Call for AvailabilityS3284 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,100

    Floorplan S1

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,200Call for AvailabilityS1400 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,200
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,375

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,475Available Now102565
    $1,375Available Now208565
    $1,375Available Now320565

Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,475

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,375 - $1,475

    Unit 102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,475

    Unit 208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,475

    Unit 320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,475

    Floorplan A2

    $1,375

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,375Available Now220519

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 220 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,375
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,575

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,575Available Now113855
    $1,675Available Now130855
    $1,675Available Now300855

Model Price Range

    • $1,575 - $1,675

    Unit 113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,575
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,575 - $1,675

    Unit 130 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,675
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,575 - $1,675

    Unit 300 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,675
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,575 - $1,675
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (386) 845-3311 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 98 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00
Community FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Utilities

Trash Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit.$20.00/mo
Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

We are a pet friendly community, please inquire with the leasing office for more information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$75.00/mo
Comments:

Surface and Covered parking. $35 assignment fee for Covered. Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

300 W Airport Blvd, Sanford, FL 32773

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Kings Reserve Sanford LLC

Where is Kings Reserve Sanford LLC located?

Kings Reserve Sanford LLC is located at 300 W Airport Blvd, Sanford, FL

What is the current rent range at Kings Reserve Sanford LLC?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Kings Reserve Sanford LLC currently range from $1,275 to $1,675

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Kings Reserve Sanford LLC are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Kings Reserve Sanford LLC is: SPRING SAVINGS! Enjoy 1 Month FREE when you move in by May 31st..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Kings Reserve Sanford LLC Apartments are 22.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Sanford

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,100$1,407-$307-21.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,275$1,680-$405-24.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,575$1,988-$413-20.8%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 168 other apartment communities in Sanford using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search