Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Kingsley Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Kingsley Apartments in Ann Arbor, MI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(734) 822-7572
Check Availability
721-723 E Kingsley St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Contact

Kingsley Apartments

721-723 E Kingsley St
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
(734) 822-7572
Kingsley Apartments in Ann Arbor, MI - Building Photo
  • 1–5 Bedrooms
  • $1,600-$5,000 Pricing
  • 1 Square Feet

About Kingsley Apartments

Kingsley Apartments is located in the Old Fourth Ward Neighborhood and 48104 Zip code of Ann Arbor, MI. This community is professionally managed by Michigan Rental

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Kingsley Apartments offers 1 to 5 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,600 and having 1 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1bd 1bth

    $1,700

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $1,700Available Now1bd 1bth

Model Price

    • $1,700

    $1,600

    More 1 bedroom units

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,600Available Now111111

    Unit 11111 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 11111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600

    $1,600

    More 1 bedroom units

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,600Available Now22221

    Unit 2222 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 2222 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2bd 1bth

    $2,200

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $2,200Available Now2bd 1bth

Model Price

    • $2,200
  • 5 Bedrooms

    5bd 5bth

    $5,000

    5 Beds, 5 Baths
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $5,000Available Now5bd 5bth

Model Price

    • $5,000
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (734) 822-7572 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 17 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1965
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$50.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$600.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$600.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$100.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

721-723 E Kingsley St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Frequently Asked Questions about Kingsley Apartments

Where is Kingsley Apartments located?

Kingsley Apartments is located at 721-723 E Kingsley St near the Old Fourth Ward area of Ann Arbor, MI

What is the current rent range at Kingsley Apartments?

1 Bedrooms at Kingsley Apartments currently start from $1,600. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Kingsley Apartments Apartments are 21.1% more expensive than the average apartment in the Old Fourth Ward area, and 52.9% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Old Fourth Ward Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,700$2,162-$462-21.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,200$2,527-$327-12.9%
    5 Bedroom$5,000$2,531+$2,46997.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Ann Arbor

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,700$1,776-$76-4.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,200$2,125+$753.5%
    5 Bedroom$5,000$1,927+$3,073159.5%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 195 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Kingsley Apartments (Old Fourth Ward), and 737 other apartment communities in Ann Arbor using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Balconies
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
    • Deck(s)
Learn more about Lifestyle Search