Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Knox on 12th Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Knox on 12th in Ogden, UT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(385) 238-2149
Check Availability
1258 Grant Ave, Ogden, UT 84404

Contact

Knox on 12th

1258 Grant Ave
Ogden, UT 84404
(385) 238-2149
Knox on 12th in Ogden, UT - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,174-$1,399 Pricing
  • 645–927 Square Feet

About Knox on 12th

Knox on 12th is located in the Mountain View Neighborhood and 84404 Zip code of Ogden, UT. This community is professionally managed by New Earth Residential

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Knox on 12th offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,174 and having 645–927 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $1,174

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 645 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,174Available NowB204645$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit B204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,174
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,174

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 798 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,174Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom798 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,174

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 830 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,199Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom830 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,199

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $1,339

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 876 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,339Available NowA401876$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit A401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,339
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,339

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $1,344

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 860 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,344Available NowB102860$500
    $1,344 August 14, 2026B202860$500

Model Price

    • $1,344

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit B102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,344
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,344

    Unit B202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,344
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,344

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 767 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,399Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom767 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,399

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 847 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,399Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom847 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,399

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 927 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,374Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom927 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,374

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (385) 238-2149 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 56 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2020

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$25.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1258 Grant Ave, Ogden, UT 84404

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Knox on 12th

Where is Knox on 12th located?

Knox on 12th is located at 1258 Grant Ave near the Mountain View area of Ogden, UT

What is the current rent range at Knox on 12th?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Knox on 12th currently range from $1,174 to $1,344

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Knox on 12th are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Knox on 12th Apartments are 10.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mountain View area, and 12.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mountain View Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,174$1,268-$94-7.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,339$1,564-$225-14.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Ogden

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,174$1,257-$83-6.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,339$1,650-$311-18.8%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 205 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Knox on 12th (Mountain View), and 419 other apartment communities in Ogden using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search