Your message has been sent! Thank you!

LEXINGTON ESTATES Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

LEXINGTON ESTATES in Sioux Falls, SD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(712) 746-6460
Check Availability
5107 S Marion Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

Contact

LEXINGTON ESTATES

5107 S Marion Rd
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
(712) 746-6460
LEXINGTON ESTATES in Sioux Falls, SD - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $960-$1,325 Pricing
  • 728–1,372 Square Feet

About LEXINGTON ESTATES

LEXINGTON ESTATES is located in the 57106 Zip code of Sioux Falls, SD. This community is professionally managed by Hayloft Property Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24hr Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

LEXINGTON ESTATES offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $960 and having 728–1,372 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Open concept living with walk-out patio/balcony...

    $960

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 728 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $960Available NowOpen concept living with walk-out patio/balcony...728 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $960

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Spacious living with walk-in master suite *WAIT...

    $1,120

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 980 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,120Available NowSpacious living with walk-in master suite *WAIT...980 sq ft$500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,120

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Open concept living + spacious master suite *WA...

    $1,165

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1064 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,165Available NowOpen concept living + spacious master suite *WA...1064 sq ft$500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,165

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    C 2-1 A

    $1,140

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 980 sq ft
    Available Jul 3
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,140 July 3, 20262103980$500

    Unit 2103 Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Sauna

    Unique Features

    • 24hr Maintenance
    • and More!
    • Community Room
    • Convenient Parking Lot
    • Elevators
    • Fitness Room
    • Heated Indoor & Outdoor Pool
    • Whirlpool

    Unit 2103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,140

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    Take luxury living to the next level with a variety of different open concept floor plans to choose from, quality living, convenience, desired location, and amazing amenities to enjoy year round.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,140

    J 2-2CS A 3F

    $1,215

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1178 sq ft
    Available Aug 3
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,215 August 3, 202623011178$500

    Unit 2301 Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Sauna

    Unique Features

    • 24hr Maintenance
    • and More!
    • Community Room
    • Convenient Parking Lot
    • Elevators
    • Fitness Room
    • Heated Indoor & Outdoor Pool
    • Whirlpool

    Unit 2301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,215
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Spacious 3 bedroom & master walk-in closet *WAI...

    $1,325

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1372 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,325Available NowSpacious 3 bedroom & master walk-in closet *WAI...1372 sq ft$600

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,325

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (712) 746-6460 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 144 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2001

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24hr Maintenance

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5107 S Marion Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday11:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about LEXINGTON ESTATES

Where is LEXINGTON ESTATES located?

LEXINGTON ESTATES is located at 5107 S Marion Rd, Sioux Falls, SD

What is the current rent range at LEXINGTON ESTATES?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at LEXINGTON ESTATES currently range from $960 to $1,215

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for LEXINGTON ESTATES are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 11:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The LEXINGTON ESTATES Apartments are 13.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Sioux Falls

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$960$1,041-$81-7.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,120$1,295-$175-13.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,325$1,648-$323-19.6%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1046 other apartment communities in Sioux Falls using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search