Your message has been sent! Thank you!

La Cresta Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

La Cresta Apartments in Thousand Oaks, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(805) 870-8792
Check Availability
215-225 Erbes Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362

Contact

La Cresta Apartments

215-225 Erbes Rd
Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
(805) 870-8792
La Cresta Apartments in Thousand Oaks, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,295-$2,950 Pricing
  • 700–1,050 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Free on a 13 Month Lease!

About La Cresta Apartments

La Cresta Apartments is located in the Outer Thousand Oaks Neighborhood and 91362 Zip code of Thousand Oaks, CA. This community is professionally managed by Moss & Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Carpeting
  • Central A/C and Heat
  • Electric Stove
  • Electronic Thermostat
  • Images may be digitally altered/virtually staged
  • Non-Smoking Community
  • Patio/Balcony
  • Recently Upgraded
  • Stainless Steel Appliances (In Select Units)
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

La Cresta Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,295 and having 700–1,050 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Plan D - 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    $2,295

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,295Available Now217-101700$1,000

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 217-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,295
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,295

    Plan E - 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call For Rates June 5, 2026219-210750$750

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 219-210 Rent and Fees

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • Call For Rates
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Plan A - 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath

    $2,795

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 975 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $2,795Available Now223-105975$1,500
    $2,795Available Now223-108975$1,500

Model Price

    • $2,795

    Unit 223-105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,795
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,795

    Unit 223-108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,795
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,795

    Plan B - 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath

    $2,950

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,950Available Now225-1071050$1,000

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 225-107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,950
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (805) 870-8792 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 76 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Covered
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: All square footage is approximate and provided for informational purposes only. Actual dimensions and layout may vary from unit to unit. Stated square footage may include patios, balconies, terraces, or other outdoor living spaces, where applicable.

Map

215-225 Erbes Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about La Cresta Apartments

Where is La Cresta Apartments located?

La Cresta Apartments is located at 215-225 Erbes Rd near the Outer Thousand Oaks area of Thousand Oaks, CA

What is the current rent range at La Cresta Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at La Cresta Apartments currently range from $2,295 to $2,950

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for La Cresta Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at La Cresta Apartments is: 1 Month Free on a 13 Month Lease!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The La Cresta Apartments Apartments are 18.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Thousand Oaks area, and 14.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Thousand Oaks Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,295$2,810-$515-18.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,795$3,423-$628-18.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Thousand Oaks

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,295$2,723-$428-15.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,795$3,251-$456-14.0%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 228 other apartment communities in the immediate area around La Cresta Apartments (Outer Thousand Oaks), and 118 other apartment communities in Thousand Oaks using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Rude/Scam

    May 19, 2017
    I called to see when management was available to show the apartment but a very rude woman claimed she isn't even renting right now and doesn't know where I got this information from. Great so your either a liar, a scam artist or both but most importantly very unprofessional. Just by speaking with her I'm glad there wasn't a vacancy.
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from La Cresta Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Jcpenney

280 W Hillcrest Dr
4 minute drive / 2.22 miles away

Walmart

512 N Ventu Park Rd
7 minute drive / 3.41 miles away

Walgreens

550 N Ventu Park Rd
7 minute drive / 3.5 miles away

Colleges and Universities

California Lutheran University

60 W Olsen Rd
7 minute drive / 3.61 miles away

Moorpark College

7075 Campus Road
17 minute drive / 8.3 miles away

Pepperdine University

24255 Pacific Coast Hwy
27 minute drive / 12.6 miles away

Groceries

Sprouts Farmers Market

600 W Hillcrest Dr