Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lake Weston Point Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lake Weston Point Apartments in Orlando, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(321) 495-5878
Check Availability
2201 Weston Point Dr, Orlando, FL 32810

Contact

Lake Weston Point Apartments

2201 Weston Point Dr
Orlando, FL 32810
(321) 495-5878
Lake Weston Point Apartments in Orlando, FL - Building Photo
  • 2–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,445-$1,844 Pricing
  • 962–1,292 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Enjoy 1 month free for a limited time!* *Some restrictions may apply.

About Lake Weston Point Apartments

Lake Weston Point Apartments is located in the Lake Weston Neighborhood and 32810 Zip code of Orlando, FL. This community is professionally managed by Dominium

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lake Weston Point Apartments offers 2 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,445 and having 962–1,292 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $1,445

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 962 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,445Available Now1833962$300
    $1,445 July 1, 20261723962$300
    $1,445 August 1, 20261716962$300

Model Price

    • $1,445

    Unit 1833 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,445
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,445

    Unit 1723 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,445
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,445

    Unit 1716 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,445
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,445
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    $1,662

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1204 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,662Available Now03231204$300
    $1,662Available Now16311204$300
    $1,662Available Now18181204$300

Model Price

    • $1,662

    Unit 0323 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,662
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,662

    Unit 1631 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,662
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,662

    Unit 1818 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,662
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,662
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Four Bedroom

    $1,844

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1292 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,844Available Now04231292$300
    $1,844Available Now01281292$300
    $1,844Available Now11121292$300

Model Price

    • $1,844

    Unit 0423 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 0423 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,844
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,844

    Unit 0128 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 0128 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,844
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,844

    Unit 1112 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 1112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,844
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,844
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (321) 495-5878 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 240 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1999

Income Restrictions At Lake Weston Point Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$44,280
2$50,580
3$56,940
4$63,240
5$68,340
6$73,380
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$35.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Restrictions:

Some breed and other restrictions may apply. Please call for more details.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Some breed and other restrictions may apply. Please call for more details.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Restrictions:

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2201 Weston Point Dr, Orlando, FL 32810

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lake Weston Point Apartments

Where is Lake Weston Point Apartments located?

Lake Weston Point Apartments is located at 2201 Weston Point Dr near the Lake Weston area of Orlando, FL

What is the current rent range at Lake Weston Point Apartments?

2 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Lake Weston Point Apartments currently range from $1,445 to $1,844

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lake Weston Point Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Lake Weston Point Apartments is: Enjoy 1 month free for a limited time!* *Some restrictions may apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Lake Weston Point Apartments Apartments are 22.47% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lake Weston area, and 24.07% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lake Weston Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,445$2,007-$562-28.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,662$2,315-$653-28.2%
    4 Bedroom$1,844$2,076-$232-11.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Orlando

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,445$2,070-$625-30.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,662$2,468-$806-32.7%
    4 Bedroom$1,844$2,033-$189-9.3%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 106 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lake Weston Point Apartments (Lake Weston), and 1713 other apartment communities in Orlando using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Lake Weston Point Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

330 S Orlando Ave
6 minute drive / 2.87 miles away

Eckerd

839 N Orlando Ave
6 minute drive / 2.89 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Seminole State College of Florida - Altamonte Springs Campus

850 South SR 434
5 minute drive / 1.92 miles away

Valencia Community College - Winter Park Campus

850 West Morse Boulevard
7 minute drive / 3.41 miles away

Florida Hospital College of Health Sciences

671 Winyah Drive
8 minute drive / 3.96 miles away

Groceries

Trader Joes

601 Vista Trelago Vis
5 minute drive / 2.36 miles away

Whole Foods

1030 N Orlando Ave
6 minute drive / 2.94 miles away

The Fresh Market

1500 N Mills Ave
9 minute drive / 4.63 miles away

Hospitals

Aspire Health Partners

1800 Mercy Dr
8 minute drive / 3.86 miles away

Adventhealth Orlando

601 E Rollins St
8 minute drive / 4.02 miles away

Orlando Health

52 W Underwood St
14 minute drive / 6.71 miles away

Military Bases

Naval Training Center

13 minute drive / 6.1 miles away