Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lakeridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lakeridge Apartments in Murrieta, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(951) 404-1526
Check Availability
39058 Agua Vista, Murrieta, CA 92563

Contact

Lakeridge Apartments

39058 Agua Vista
Murrieta, CA 92563
(951) 404-1526
Lakeridge Apartments in Murrieta, CA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,945-$2,095 Pricing
  • 900 Square Feet

About Lakeridge Apartments

Lakeridge Apartments is located in the Outer SW Riverside County Temecula Neighborhood and 92563 Zip code of Murrieta, CA. This community is professionally managed by Cannon Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1 & 2 Bedroom apartments for rent
  • 2 Asssigned Parking Spots
  • 2 Pools, Laundry On-Site, And More!!!
  • Pool View
  • Two Assigned parking, carport, open lot
  • Walking Distance To Aldi!

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lakeridge Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,945 and having 900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2x1.5

      From $1,945

      2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 900 sq ft
      Available Jul 1

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      From $1,945July 1, 20262x1.5900 sq ft$500

Model Price Range

      • $1,945 - $2,095

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (951) 404-1526 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 86 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1986
    • Property License Number:
      DFT, Inc. DBA Cannon Management. License No. 01932154 Broker: Peter L, Densmore License No. 01045815

    Lease Terms

    • 0 - 12 mo
    • Short Term Lease Options

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$54.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiApplied towards move in, refundable if denied Charged per unit.$100.00

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • 25 Lb Weight Limit
    Dogs
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • 25 Lb Weight Limit

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface LotiASSIGNED
    • 1 Max
    Parking Car Port
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    39058 Agua Vista, Murrieta, CA 92563

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Lakeridge Apartments

    Where is Lakeridge Apartments located?

    Lakeridge Apartments is located at 39058 Agua Vista near the Outer SW Riverside County Temecula area of Murrieta, CA

    What is the current rent range at Lakeridge Apartments?

    2 Bedrooms at Lakeridge Apartments is $1,945. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Lakeridge Apartments are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The Lakeridge Apartments Apartments are 25.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer SW Riverside County Temecula area, and 27.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Outer SW Riverside County Temecula Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,945$2,602-$657-25.2%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Murrieta

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,945$2,687-$742-27.6%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 637 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lakeridge Apartments (Outer SW Riverside County Temecula), and 96 other apartment communities in Murrieta using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.2

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Hardwood Floors
      • Balconies
      • Tile Floors
      • Heating
      • Air Conditioning
      • Patios
    • Family Friendly 3.8

      Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.8-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: