Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Latitude 112 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Latitude 112 in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(509) 776-7794
Check Availability
125 SW 112th St, Seattle, WA 98168

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Latitude 112

125 SW 112th St
Seattle, WA 98168
(509) 776-7794
Latitude 112 in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,299-$2,374 Pricing
  • 530–1,423 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Spring Special! - 6 weeks free on one bedroom floor plans with a 12- month lease term. Restrictions apply. Reach out to our team for more details. Offer Valid on select units.

About Latitude 112

Latitude 112 is located in the Highline Neighborhood and 98168 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by Allied Residential

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Latitude 112 offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,724 and having 530–1,423 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan LW

    From $1,724

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 897 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,724Available NowC11213897

• Refrigerator

    Unit C11213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,724

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,724 - $1,725

    Floorplan A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 530 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,725Call for AvailabilityA530 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,725

    Floorplan A1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 538 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,724Call for AvailabilityA1538 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,724

    Floorplan A2

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 613-670 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,299Call for AvailabilityA2613-670 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,725
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,799

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1012 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,799Available NowA04031012
    $1,799Available NowA05041012
    $1,799Available NowD02061012

Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $2,062

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,799 - $1,801

    Unit A0403 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,799

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $2,062

    Unit A0504 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,799

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $2,062

    Unit D0206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,799

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $2,062
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $2,372

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1155 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,372Available NowD03101155
    $2,374 May 31, 2026D02101155
    $2,373 May 31, 2026D06111155

Model Price Range

    • $2,372 - $2,374

    Unit D0310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,372

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,372 - $2,374

    Unit D0210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,374

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,372 - $2,374

    Unit D0611 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,373

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,372 - $2,374

    Floorplan C31

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1111 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,373Call for AvailabilityC311111 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,373

    Floorplan C3

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1128 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,373Call for AvailabilityC31128 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,373

    Floorplan C5

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1190 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,373Call for AvailabilityC51190 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,373

    Floorplan C2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1261 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,373Call for AvailabilityC21261 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,373

    Floorplan C4

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1423 sq ft
     
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,373Call for AvailabilityC41423 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,373
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (509) 776-7794 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 298 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 2018

Income Restrictions At Latitude 112

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$63,240
2$72,300
3$81,360
4$90,420
5$97,660
6$104,940
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$44.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Storage is $50.

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Pet Welcome Upon Approval. Breed restrictions apply. Limit of 2 pets per home. Non-refundable pet fee is $200 per pet. Pet deposit is $200 per pet. Monthly pet rent of $25 will be charged per pet

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

125 SW 112th St, Seattle, WA 98168

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Latitude 112

Where is Latitude 112 located?

Latitude 112 is located at 125 SW 112th St near the Highline area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at Latitude 112?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Latitude 112 currently range from $1,724 to $2,374

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Latitude 112 are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Latitude 112 is: Spring Special! - 6 weeks free on one bedroom floor plans with a 12- month lease term. Restrictions apply. Reach out to our team for more details. Offer Valid on select units..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Latitude 112 Apartments are 18.33% cheaper than the average apartment in the Highline area, and 44.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Highline Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,299$1,663-$364-21.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,799$2,106-$307-14.6%
    3 Bedroom$2,372$2,911-$539-18.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,299$2,283-$984-43.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,799$3,155-$1,356-43.0%
    3 Bedroom$2,372$4,545-$2,173-47.8%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 227 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Latitude 112 (Highline), and 8974 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search