Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lawyers Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lawyers Ridge Apartments in Charlotte, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(980) 580-8737
Check Availability
5310 McAlpine Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

Contact

Lawyers Ridge Apartments

5310 McAlpine Glen Dr
Charlotte, NC 28227
(980) 580-8737
Lawyers Ridge Apartments in Charlotte, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,259 Pricing
  • 550–950 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Special pricing now available~~On select units for a limited time

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Beautiful Wooded Setting
  • Childrens Play Area
  • Easy Access to I-485, Mint Hill, Uptown & Univ.
  • Fire Detection Sprinkler System
  • Grilling stations
  • Maple Finished Cabinetry
  • Quiet Residential Neighborhood

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lawyers Ridge Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $959 and having 550–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bdrm Cornell

    $959

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $959Available Now02550
    $959Available Now05550
    $959Available Now10550

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $959

    Deposit

    • $939 deposit

    Unit 02 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $959

    Deposit

    • $939 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $959

    Unit 05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $959

    Deposit

    • $939 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $959

    Unit 10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $959

    Deposit

    • $939 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $959
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bdrm Harvard

    $1,309

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,309Available Now03850
    $1,309Available Now06850
    $1,309Available Now07850

Model Price

    • $1,309

    Deposit

    • $1,289 deposit

    Unit 03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,309

    Deposit

    • $1,289 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,309

    Unit 06 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,309

    Deposit

    • $1,289 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,309

    Unit 07 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,309

    Deposit

    • $1,289 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,309

    2 Bdrm Yale

    $1,309

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,309Available Now01850
    $1,309Available Now05850
    $1,309Available Now08850

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,309

    Deposit

    • $1,289 deposit

    Unit 01 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,309

    Deposit

    • $1,289 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,309

    Unit 05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,309

    Deposit

    • $1,289 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,309

    Unit 08 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,309

    Deposit

    • $1,289 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,309

    2 Bdrm Princeton

    $1,359

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,359Available Now02950
    $1,359Available Now03950
    $1,359Available Now07950

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,359

    Deposit

    • $1,339 deposit

    Unit 02 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,359

    Deposit

    • $1,339 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,359

    Unit 03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,359

    Deposit

    • $1,339 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,359

    Unit 07 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,359

    Deposit

    • $1,339 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,359

    2 Bdrm Columbia

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 750 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,259Call for Availability2 Bdrm Columbia750 sq ft$1,239

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,259

    Deposit

    • $1,239 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (980) 580-8737 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 144 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2001

Lease Terms

  • Variable Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$85.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$235.00

Utilities

CableiCharged Per Unit.$75.00/mo
Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$20.00/mo
TrashiCharged per unit.$20.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Additional $150 for the 2nd pet.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Additional $150 for the 2nd pet.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Beautiful Wooded Setting
  • Childrens Play Area
  • Easy Access to I-485, Mint Hill, Uptown & Univ.

• Laundry Service
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5310 McAlpine Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lawyers Ridge Apartments

Where is Lawyers Ridge Apartments located?

Lawyers Ridge Apartments is located at 5310 McAlpine Glen Dr near the Marlwood area of Charlotte, NC

What is the current rent range at Lawyers Ridge Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Lawyers Ridge Apartments currently range from $959 to $1,359

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lawyers Ridge Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Lawyers Ridge Apartments is: Special pricing now available~~On select units for a limited time.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Lawyers Ridge Apartments Apartments are 31.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Marlwood area, and 41.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Marlwood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$959$1,414-$455-32.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,259$1,834-$575-31.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Charlotte

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$959$1,648-$689-41.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,259$2,131-$872-40.9%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 95 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lawyers Ridge Apartments (Marlwood), and 2264 other apartment communities in Charlotte using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.3
4 Renters Reviews
  • some problems..

    May 31, 2022
    we recently had a pluming problem and the maintenance guys that are provided with the apartment just duct taped some of the tubes together and left, and the pool just very recently reopened and when i tell you there is dead ants and other insects EVERYWHERE it was honestly so disgusting
    Review from Apartments.com
  • excelente

    July 5, 2020
    un lugar muy tranquilo para vivir mantenimiento muy ordenado y gerente del lugar muy amable muy limpio y ordenado
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great place.. Love it

    February 16, 2020
    I have been in these apartments for 5 years and I cannot complain. Property manager is great she maintains the place so neat. Maintenance is excellent whenever you have an issue in your apartment he comes right away. Very peaceful and quiet place.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • cheap and easy, not always worth it

    June 12, 2019
    This places served is purpose as a quick and cheap apartment when I first needed to move. So if that's all you need is basics then this is the place for you. I have never had a bad thing to say about any place until I stayed here. I thankfully had good neighbors until recently. however this complex is very glued together. This place has one way in and one way out, only two of my windows in the entire apartment opened one in the living room the other in the spare bedroom which was a fire hazard ...