Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Le James Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Le James Apartments in Laval, QC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(579) 900-1605
Check Availability
3980 Saint-Elzéar Boul, Laval, QC H7P 0M2

Contact

Le James Apartments

3980 Saint-Elzéar Boul
Laval, QC H7P 0M2
(579) 900-1605
Le James Apartments in Laval, QC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,595-$2,565 Pricing
  • 762–1,250 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Rent Free~~1 Month Rent Free

About Le James Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Le James Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,595 and having 762–1,250 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Beds, 1 Baths

    $1,595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 762 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,595Available Now1 Beds, 1 Baths762 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,595

    1 Beds, 1 Baths

    $1,895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 952 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,895Available Now1 Beds, 1 Baths952 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,895
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 Baths

    $1,995

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1120 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,995Available Now2 Beds, 1 Baths1120 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,995
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Beds, 1 Baths

    $2,565

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1250 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,565Available Now3 Beds, 1 Baths1250 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,565
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (579) 900-1605 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 235 Units
  • 16 Stories
  • Built in 2022
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 Months
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged per Pet.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Other
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.Varies/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage FeeiCharged Per Rentable Item.Varies

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3980 Saint-Elzéar Boul, Laval, QC H7P 0M2

Frequently Asked Questions about Le James Apartments

Where is Le James Apartments located?

Le James Apartments is located at 3980 Saint-Elzéar Boul, Laval, QC

What is the current rent range at Le James Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Le James Apartments currently range from $1,595 to $2,565

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Le James Apartments is: 1 Month Rent Free~~1 Month Rent Free.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Le James Apartments Apartments are 8.77% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Laval

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,595$1,860-$265-14.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,995$2,126-$131-6.2%
    3 Bedroom$2,565$2,725-$160-5.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2263 other apartment communities in Laval using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Don't rent

    June 6, 2024
    Poor management service. It is June and BBQ's not working, pool not ready and everytime you ask for maintenace, they send unqualified staff who don't know what they are doing. We have a TV but not able to watch any channels and response is that they are unable to provide this service! What? Can't wait to get out of here!
    Review from Apartments.com