Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Le Mille Neuf Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Le Mille Neuf in Montréal, QC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(438) 802-1841
Check Availability
1009 Bleury St, Montréal, QC H2Z 0A3

Contact

Le Mille Neuf

1009 Bleury St
Montréal, QC H2Z 0A3
(438) 802-1841
Le Mille Neuf in Montréal, QC - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,609-$2,729 Pricing
  • 455–1,835 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Receive up to Two Months Free~~Receive up to Two Months Free on Select Suites. *Terms and Conditions Apply. Offer can end without notice.

About Le Mille Neuf

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Le Mille Neuf offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,609 and having 455–1,835 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,609

    Studio, 1 Bath, 455-570 sq ft
    Available Jul 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $1,609 July 31, 20261408455
    $1,689 August 31, 20260414570
    $1,609 September 30, 20261410525

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,609 - $1,689

    Unit 1408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,609

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,609 - $1,689

    Unit 0414 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,689

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,609 - $1,689

    Unit 1410 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,609

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,609 - $1,689
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,919

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 580-940 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $2,319 June 30, 20261803940
    $2,319 August 31, 20260702900
    $2,139 August 31, 20261506785

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,919 - $2,319

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,139 - $2,319

    Unit 1803 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,319

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,919 - $2,319

    Unit 0702 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,319

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,919 - $2,319

    Unit 1506 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,139

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,919 - $2,319
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $2,329

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 945-1160 sq ft
    Available Jul 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $2,329 July 31, 20260609960
    $2,729 July 31, 20261802960
    $2,349 August 31, 20260509985

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,329 - $2,729

    Unit 0609 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,329

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,329 - $2,729

    Unit 1802 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,729

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,329 - $2,729

    Unit 0509 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,349

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,329 - $2,729

    Two Bedroom Townhouse

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1530 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom Townhouse1530 sq ft

    Two Bedroom Penthouse

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1615 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom Penthouse1615 sq ft
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1524 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom1524 sq ft

    Three Bedroom Penthouse

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1835 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom Penthouse1835 sq ft
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (438) 802-1841 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 197 Units
  • 20 Stories
  • Built in 2007

None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      1009 Bleury St, Montréal, QC H2Z 0A3

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

      Frequently Asked Questions about Le Mille Neuf

      Where is Le Mille Neuf located?

      Le Mille Neuf is located at 1009 Bleury St, Montréal, QC

      What is the current rent range at Le Mille Neuf?

      Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Le Mille Neuf currently range from $1,609 to $2,729

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Le Mille Neuf are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Le Mille Neuf is: Receive up to Two Months Free~~Receive up to Two Months Free on Select Suites. *Terms and Conditions Apply. Offer can end without notice..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Le Mille Neuf Apartments are 2.77% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the city of Montréal

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,609$1,435+$17412.1%
        1 Bedroom$1,919$1,930-$11-0.6%
        2 Bedroom$2,329$2,405-$76-3.2%

        Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 14174 other apartment communities in Montréal using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      • Transit Friendly 3.0

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search