Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne in Las Vegas, NV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(725) 373-2539
Check Availability
6550 Quarterhorse Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89148

Contact

Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne

6550 Quarterhorse Ln
Las Vegas, NV 89148
(725) 373-2539
Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne in Las Vegas, NV - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,574-$2,014 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,533 - $1,973
    Required Monthly Fees
    $41

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,574 - $2,014
  • 761–1,445 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Offering up to 1 month free with a 12+ month lease - PLUS get a gift card on select apartments at move-in!* *Restrictions apply, OAC.

About Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne

Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne is located in the Spring Valley Neighborhood and 89148 Zip code of Las Vegas, NV.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Black Single-Bowl Undermounted Kitchen Sink
  • Bocce Ball, Bag Toss, and Pickle Ball
  • Close Proximity to I-15 and I-215
  • Designer Kitchen Backsplash
  • Ecobee Smart Thermostats
  • Eco-Friendly LED Lighting
  • Eco-Friendly Tank-Less Water Heaters
  • Electric Car Charging Stations
  • Entire Clubhouse Equipped with Wi-Fi
  • Expansive 1, 2, and 3 Bedroom Residences
  • Expansive Patio for Indoor/Outdoor Enjoyment
  • Full-Size Washer and Dryer
  • Fully Equipped Conference Room
  • Gas BBQ/Picnic Plazas
  • Gas BBQs with Prep Stations and Wet Bar
  • Wi-Fi Available Across Entire Oasis
  • Wi-Fi Ready Homes with Pre-Installed Cox Modem

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,615 and having 761–1,445 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A3

    From $1,615

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 761 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,574 - $1,634
    Required Monthly Fees
    $41

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,615 - $1,675
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,635Available Now2098761$300
    $1,645Available Now1007761$300
    $1,675 July 16, 20262092761$300
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,615 - $1,675Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,574 - $1,634
      Required Monthly Fees: $41

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,635 - $1,675 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2098 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,635Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,594
      Required Monthly Fees: $41

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,615 - $1,675Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1007 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,645Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,604
      Required Monthly Fees: $41

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,615 - $1,675Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2092 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,675Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,634
      Required Monthly Fees: $41

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,615 - $1,675Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan A1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 774 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA1774 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2

    From $2,045

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1175 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,984 - $2,014
    Required Monthly Fees
    $41

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,025 - $2,055
    Available May 24

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,045 May 24, 202621001175$300
    $2,045 June 5, 202620161175$300
    $2,055 August 11, 202611111175$300

Model Price Range

    • $2,025 - $2,055Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,984 - $2,014
      Required Monthly Fees: $41

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,045 - $2,055 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2100 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,045Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,004
      Required Monthly Fees: $41

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,025 - $2,055Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2016 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,045Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,004
      Required Monthly Fees: $41

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,025 - $2,055Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1111 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,055Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,014
      Required Monthly Fees: $41

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,025 - $2,055Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan B3

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1140 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB31140 sq ft

Loft

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1261 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityLoft1261 sq ft

Townhouse

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1445 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTownhouse1445 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1253 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityC11253 sq ft

• Kitchen
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (725) 373-2539 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 326 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Common Area UtilitiesiCommon Area Utilities Charged per unit.$41.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

Two pets maximum with a limit of 70 pounds or less.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

Two pets maximum with a limit of 70 pounds or less.

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6550 Quarterhorse Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89148

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne

Where is Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne located?

Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne is located at 6550 Quarterhorse Ln near the Spring Valley area of Las Vegas, NV

What is the current rent range at Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne currently range from $1,615 to $2,055

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne are
  • Monday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne is: Offering up to 1 month free with a 12+ month lease - PLUS get a gift card on select apartments at move-in!* *Restrictions apply, OAC..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne Apartments are 3.3% more expensive than the average apartment in the Spring Valley area, and 10.15% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Spring Valley Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,615$1,641-$26-1.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,025$1,872+$1538.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Las Vegas

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,615$1,540+$754.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,025$1,755+$27015.4%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 658 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne (Spring Valley), and 3376 other apartment communities in Las Vegas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Car Charging Station(s)
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Recycling
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search