Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lincoln Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lincoln Park Apartments in Duluth, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(218) 520-8869
Check Availability
2427 W 4th St, Duluth, MN 55806

Contact

Lincoln Park Apartments

2427 W 4th St
Duluth, MN 55806
(218) 520-8869
Lincoln Park Apartments in Duluth, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $856-$1,666 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 645–1,047 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Receive your 2nd month of rent free when you move in by 6/1/26. Terms and conditions apply.

About Lincoln Park Apartments

Lincoln Park Apartments is located in the West End Neighborhood and 55806 Zip code of Duluth, MN. This community is professionally managed by Sherman Associates, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lincoln Park Apartments offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $856 and having 645–1,047 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0 Bedroom

    $856

    Studio, 1 Bath, 645 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $856 June 6, 2026250645

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 250 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $856

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $856Plus Fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $969Call for Availability1 Bedroom760 sq ft$99

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $969 - $1,030

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $1,225

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 778 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,225Available Now110778
    $1,248Available Now211778
    $1,225Available Now311778

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,225 - $1,248

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Unit 110 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,225

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,225 - $1,248Plus Fees

    Unit 211 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,248

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,225 - $1,248Plus Fees

    Unit 311 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,225

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,225 - $1,248Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    $1,666

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1047 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,666Available Now2081047
    $1,666 July 2, 20263121047

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,666

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Unit 208 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,666

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,666Plus Fees

    Unit 312 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,666

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,666Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (218) 520-8869 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 50 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2015

Income Restrictions At Lincoln Park Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$37,980
2$43,380
3$48,780
4$54,180
5$58,560
6$62,880
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed
Google Map

Map

2427 W 4th St, Duluth, MN 55806

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–12:00 pm
Tuesday12:30 pm–4:30 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–12:00 pm
Thursday12:30 pm–4:30 pm
Friday8:00 am–12:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lincoln Park Apartments

Where is Lincoln Park Apartments located?

Lincoln Park Apartments is located at 2427 W 4th St near the West End area of Duluth, MN

What is the current rent range at Lincoln Park Apartments?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Lincoln Park Apartments currently range from $856 to $1,666

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lincoln Park Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–12:00 pm
  • Tuesday 12:30 pm–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–12:00 pm
  • Thursday 12:30 pm–4:30 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–12:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Lincoln Park Apartments is: Receive your 2nd month of rent free when you move in by 6/1/26. Terms and conditions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Lincoln Park Apartments Apartments are 38.98% cheaper than the average apartment in the West End area, and 37.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West End Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$856$1,347-$491-36.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,225$2,521-$1,296-51.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,666$1,972-$306-15.5%
    1 Bedroom$969$2,042-$1,073-52.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Duluth

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$856$1,327-$471-35.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,225$2,262-$1,037-45.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,666$2,050-$384-18.7%
    1 Bedroom$969$1,865-$896-48.0%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 143 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lincoln Park Apartments (West End), and 452 other apartment communities in Duluth using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search