Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Longview Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Longview Village Apartments in Raleigh, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(984) 226-5117
Check Availability
700 Highgate Pl, Raleigh, NC 27610

Contact

Longview Village Apartments

700 Highgate Pl
Raleigh, NC 27610
(984) 226-5117
Longview Village Apartments in Raleigh, NC - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,097-$1,147 Pricing
  • 553 Square Feet

About Longview Village Apartments

Longview Village Apartments is located in the King Charles Neighborhood and 27610 Zip code of Raleigh, NC. This community is professionally managed by TradeMark Residential Properties

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 5 Min to Downtown Raleigh

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Longview Village Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,097 and having 553 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

      From $1,097

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 553 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,147Available Now712HI553$1,250
      $1,097Available Now708HI553$1,250
      $1,147Available Now714HI553$1,250

Model Price Range

      • $1,097 - $1,147

      Deposit

      • $1,250 deposit

      Unit 712HI Amenities and Features

• washer and dryer hookups(Stackable)

      Unit 712HI Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,147
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $1,250 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,097 - $1,147

      Unit 708HI Amenities and Features

• washer and dryer hookups(Stackable)

      Unit 708HI Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,097
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $1,250 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,097 - $1,147

      Unit 714HI Amenities and Features

• washer and dryer hookups(Stackable)

      Unit 714HI Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,147
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $1,250 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,097 - $1,147
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (984) 226-5117 to schedule a tour.

    Videos

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 51 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1965

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    700 Highgate Pl, Raleigh, NC 27610

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday8:00 am–12:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Longview Village Apartments

    Where is Longview Village Apartments located?

    Longview Village Apartments is located at 700 Highgate Pl near the King Charles area of Raleigh, NC

    What is the current rent range at Longview Village Apartments?

    1 Bedrooms at Longview Village Apartments currently start from $1,097. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Longview Village Apartments are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 8:00 am–12:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The Longview Village Apartments Apartments are 27.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the King Charles area, and 28.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the King Charles Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,097$1,512-$415-27.4%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Raleigh

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,097$1,535-$438-28.5%

      Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 93 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Longview Village Apartments (King Charles), and 729 other apartment communities in Raleigh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    10 Renters Reviews
    • I LOVE LIVING HERE

      December 31, 2022
      Everything about this place my family and I really love. The amenities are great and location is a HUGE plus. Well maintained and the management company is GREAT
      Review from Apartments.com
    • LOVE this place!

      December 31, 2022
      Just moved in and love this place! It's quietly nestled near downtown with tons of upgrades like SS appliances, granite and hardwood like floors. The manager linda has been great to work with.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • This is great!

      December 29, 2022
      I love the neighborhood, nice management, and everything is new. Nice to be close to downtown, easy to get anywhere. Has a very homey feeling. Enjoy living here!
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Friendly Staff

      December 21, 2022
      The management here is awesome. I would recommend checking this place out
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Location and updates, I LOVE IT