Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lotus Gallacher Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lotus Gallacher in Salt Lake City, UT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(385) 381-8402
Check Availability
2225 S 700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84106

Contact

Lotus Gallacher

2225 S 700 E
Salt Lake City, UT 84106
(385) 381-8402
Lotus Gallacher in Salt Lake City, UT - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,149-$2,449 Pricing
  • 415–1,213 Square Feet

Rent Specials

LIVE 12 WEEKS RENT-FREE !*Restrictions apply and pricing is subject to change. Contact us for details.

About Lotus Gallacher

Lotus Gallacher is located in the Sugar House Neighborhood and 84106 Zip code of Salt Lake City, UT. This community is professionally managed by Kettler

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 10 Minutes From Downtown Salt Lake
  • 30 Minutes From Park City and Deer Valley
  • About 30 Minutes From 6 Different Ski Resorts
  • Across The Street From UTA TRAX S-Line Stop
  • Proximity To Sugarhouse Park
  • Smart Lock Entry System & Access Control
  • Wall Mounted Bike Hangers
  • Washer & Dryer Included

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lotus Gallacher offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,249 and having 415–1,213 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Floorplan S3A

    From $1,249

    Studio, 1 Bath, 418 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,249Available Now106418$500
    $1,249Available Now114418$500
    $1,299Available Now206418$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,574

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,249 - $1,299

    Unit 106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,249
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,574

    Unit 114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,249
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,574

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,574

    Floorplan S2A

    From $1,249

    Studio, 1 Bath, 418 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest StudioThis is the cheapest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,549Available Now408418$500
    $1,524Available Now308418$500
    $1,524Available Now304418$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,574

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,524 - $1,549

    Unit 408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,549
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,574

    Unit 308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,524
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,574

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,524
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,574

    Floorplan S1A

    $1,299

    Studio, 1 Bath, 415 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,299Available Now115415$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 115 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,299

    Floorplan S4A

    From $1,449

    Studio, 1 Bath, 461 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,624Available Now316461$500
    $1,649Available Now317461$500
    $1,449Available Now117461$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,674

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,449 - $1,649

    Unit 316 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,624
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,674

    Unit 317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,649
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,674

    Unit 117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,449
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,674
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A2A

    $1,699

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 628 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,699Available Now300628$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 300 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,699
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,699
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2B

    $1,924

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 875 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,924Available Now309875$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,924
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,924
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C2C

    $2,349

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1213 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,349Available Now1031213$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,349
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,349

    Floorplan C1C

    $2,449

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1188 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,449Available Now2021188$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,449
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,449
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (385) 381-8402 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 69 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

High Speed Internet AccessiCharged per unit.$100.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Comments: Please confirm animal policy, max number of pets, limitations, deposits, fees, and pet rent with the community. Conditions and fees may vary and are subject to change.

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

      None

Parking Info and Fees

      Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      2225 S 700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84106

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Lotus Gallacher

      Where is Lotus Gallacher located?

      Lotus Gallacher is located at 2225 S 700 E near the Sugar House area of Salt Lake City, UT

      What is the current rent range at Lotus Gallacher?

      Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Lotus Gallacher currently range from $1,249 to $2,449

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Lotus Gallacher are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Lotus Gallacher is: LIVE 12 WEEKS RENT-FREE !*Restrictions apply and pricing is subject to change. Contact us for details..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Lotus Gallacher Apartments are 10.58% cheaper than the average apartment in the Sugar House area, and 7.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Sugar House Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,149$1,449-$300-20.7%
        1 Bedroom$1,699$1,768-$69-3.9%
        2 Bedroom$1,924$2,104-$180-8.6%
        3 Bedroom$2,349$2,583-$234-9.1%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Salt Lake City

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,149$1,372-$223-16.3%
        1 Bedroom$1,699$1,676+$231.4%
        2 Bedroom$1,924$2,090-$166-7.9%
        3 Bedroom$2,349$2,526-$177-7.0%

        Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 427 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lotus Gallacher (Sugar House), and 2999 other apartment communities in Salt Lake City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search