Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lynk Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lynk in Montréal, QC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(438) 806-8344
Check Availability
5200 De La Savane St, Montréal, QC H4P 2M8

Contact

Lynk

5200 De La Savane St
Montréal, QC H4P 2M8
(438) 806-8344
Lynk in Montréal, QC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,700-$3,400 Pricing
  • 646–1,355 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 MONTH FREE~~Promotion - Last month free

About Lynk

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lynk offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,700 and having 646–1,355 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    3 1/2

    From $1,700

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 646-755 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,700Available Now3 1/2646-755 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,850
  • 2 Bedrooms

    4 1/2

    From $2,355

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 710-960 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,355Available Now4 1/2710-960 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,355 - $2,600
  • 3 Bedrooms

    5 1/2

    From $3,000

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1355 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $3,000Available Now5 1/21355 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $3,000 - $3,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (438) 806-8344 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 300 Units
  • 12 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Storage Locker

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Concierge
      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      5200 De La Savane St, Montréal, QC H4P 2M8

Where is Lynk located?

      Lynk is located at 5200 De La Savane St, Montréal, QC

      What is the current rent range at Lynk?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Lynk currently range from $1,700 to $3,400

Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Lynk is: 1 MONTH FREE~~Promotion - Last month free.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Lynk Apartments are 8.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the city of Montréal

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,700$1,937-$237-12.2%
        2 Bedroom$2,355$2,405-$50-2.1%
        3 Bedroom$3,000$3,424-$424-12.4%

        Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 11216 other apartment communities in Montréal using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

      • Work From Home 3.4

        Apartments and Homes with top Work From Home Lifestyle ratings have displayed the best amenities and community features that support the remote working from home lifestyle.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.4-star Work From Home rating is based on the following features:

        • Community-Wide WiFi
        • Multi-Use Room
        • Business Center(s)
        • High Speed Internet Access
        • Hi Speed Internet/Wi-Fi
        • Package Service
        • 24 Hour Access
        • Fitness Center
        • Storage Spaces
        • Air Conditioning
        • Dishwashers
        See more
        See less
      Learn more about Lifestyle Search