Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Madison Ashley Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Madison Ashley Park in Charlotte, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(980) 303-6126
Check Availability
2220 Berryhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208

Contact

Madison Ashley Park

2220 Berryhill Rd
Charlotte, NC 28208
(980) 303-6126
Madison Ashley Park in Charlotte, NC - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,249-$2,365 Pricing
  • 523–1,128 Square Feet

Rent Specials

LIMITED TIME ONLY! Save Up To $7,000 In FREE Rent! *Restrictions may apply. New applications only.

About Madison Ashley Park

Madison Ashley Park is located in the Ashley Park Neighborhood and 28208 Zip code of Charlotte, NC. This community is professionally managed by Madison Communities

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Madison Ashley Park offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,249 and having 523–1,128 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Floorplan S1

    From $1,249

    Studio, 1 Bath, 523-545 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,369Available Now455523
    $1,319Available Now223523
    $1,249Available Now243523

Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,454

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,249 - $1,369

    Unit 455 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,369
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,454

    Unit 223 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,319
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,454

    Unit 243 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,249
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,454
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A2

    From $1,459

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 748 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,534Available Now119748
    $1,534Available Now130748
    $1,484Available Now208748

Model Price Range

    • $1,459 - $1,534

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,484 - $1,534

    Unit 119 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,534
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,459 - $1,534

    Unit 130 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,534
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,459 - $1,534

    Unit 208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,484
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,459 - $1,534

    Floorplan A3

    From $1,484

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 771 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,584Available Now116771
    $1,584Available Now118771
    $1,584Available Now124771

Model Price Range

    • $1,484 - $1,584

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,584

    Unit 116 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,584
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,484 - $1,584

    Unit 118 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,584
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,484 - $1,584

    Unit 124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,584
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,484 - $1,584

    Floorplan A1

    $1,595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 648 sq ft
    Available Nov 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,595 November 6, 2026352648

• Refrigerator

    Unit 352 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,595

    Floorplan A4

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 771 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA4771 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,929

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 974 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,014Available Now563974
    $1,964Available Now409974
    $1,929Available Now209974

Model Price Range

    • $1,929 - $2,014

    Unit 563 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,014
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,929 - $2,014

    Unit 409 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,964
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,929 - $2,014

    Unit 209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,929
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,929 - $2,014

    Floorplan B3

    From $1,949

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1023 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,949Available Now1131023
    $1,949Available Now1151023
    $1,999Available Now2071023

Model Price Range

    • $1,949 - $2,034

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,949 - $1,999

    Unit 113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,949
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,949 - $2,034

    Unit 115 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,949
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,949 - $2,034

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,949 - $2,034

    Floorplan B2

    $2,365

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1128 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,365Available Now3071128

• Refrigerator

    Unit 307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,365
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,365

    Floorplan B4

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1120 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB41120 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (980) 303-6126 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 253 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 13 - 16 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$250.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

*Breed restrictions, please contact office for details

Comments:

| Restrictions: *Breed restrictions, please contact office for details.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

*Breed restrictions, please contact office for details

Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2220 Berryhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Madison Ashley Park

Where is Madison Ashley Park located?

Madison Ashley Park is located at 2220 Berryhill Rd near the Ashley Park area of Charlotte, NC

What is the current rent range at Madison Ashley Park?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Madison Ashley Park currently range from $1,249 to $2,365

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Madison Ashley Park are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Madison Ashley Park is: LIMITED TIME ONLY! Save Up To $7,000 In FREE Rent! *Restrictions may apply. New applications only..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Madison Ashley Park Apartments are 27.73% cheaper than the average apartment in the Ashley Park area, and 11.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Ashley Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,249$1,653-$404-24.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,459$1,962-$503-25.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,929$2,888-$959-33.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Charlotte

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,249$1,412-$163-11.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,459$1,652-$193-11.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,929$2,139-$210-9.8%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 360 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Madison Ashley Park (Ashley Park), and 2684 other apartment communities in Charlotte using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Amazing place to live

    December 3, 2024
    This is such an amazing neighbourhood. A few minutes from downtown. Being so close to everything is so convenient.
    • Property Manager Responded

      February 24, 2025
      We are SO EXCITED to be a part of this neighborhood and to become a part of the Community. Madison Ashley Park is now open for Pre-Leasing and 1st move ins are scheduled for the end of March 2025!
    Review from Apartments.com