Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Main Street Residences Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Main Street Residences in Wichita, KS is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(316) 712-6846
Check Availability
711 S Main St, Wichita, KS 67213

Contact

Main Street Residences

711 S Main St
Wichita, KS 67213
(316) 712-6846
Main Street Residences in Wichita, KS - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,065 Pricing
  • 396–600 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Renewal Special~~Sign a 12 month or longer lease renewal, get $250 off the first full month!

About Main Street Residences

Main Street Residences is located in the South Central Neighborhood and 67213 Zip code of Wichita, KS. This community is professionally managed by Clemons Managements

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Main Street Residences offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $755 and having 396–600 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    0 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $755

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $755Available Now821464$300

    Unit 821 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 821 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $755
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $755

    0 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $755

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $755Available Now323464$300

• Refrigerator

    Unit 323 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $755
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $755 - $885

    0 Bedroom 1 BathroomA

    $899

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Jun 23

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $899 June 23, 20261121396$300

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1121 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $1,020

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Jun 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,020 June 9, 20261024512$300

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1024 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,020
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,299

    1 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 2 Baths, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,065Call for Availability1 Bedroom 2 Bathroom600 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $1,065

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (316) 712-6846 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 88 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1976

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
60 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No Breed Restriction

Comments:

Max of 2. 1/2 refundable.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
60 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No Breed Restriction

Comments:

Max of 2. 1/2 is refundable.

Birds
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

No Breed Restriction

Fish
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

No Breed Restriction

Reptiles
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

No Breed Restriction

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Permit Parking Only.

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

We are Permit Parking only. Permits are provided to residents at no charge to them. Guest permits may be purchased during business hours at $5 per 24 hour period.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

711 S Main St, Wichita, KS 67213

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Main Street Residences

Where is Main Street Residences located?

Main Street Residences is located at 711 S Main St near the South Central area of Wichita, KS

What is the current rent range at Main Street Residences?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Main Street Residences currently range from $755 to $1,020

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Main Street Residences are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Main Street Residences is: Renewal Special~~Sign a 12 month or longer lease renewal, get $250 off the first full month!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Main Street Residences Apartments are 18.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Central area, and 3.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Central Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$755$978-$223-22.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,020$1,189-$169-14.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Wichita

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$755$847-$92-10.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,020$982+$383.9%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 175 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Main Street Residences (South Central), and 551 other apartment communities in Wichita using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Great Place to Livee

    March 12, 2023
    The manager is awesome! This is a cute property and its in a great location. It is walking distance to downtown and nearby restaurants.
    Review from Apartments.com