Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Manchester Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Manchester in Jacksonville, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(904) 574-4192
Check Availability
2900 Coronet Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32207

Contact

Manchester

2900 Coronet Ln
Jacksonville, FL 32207
(904) 574-4192
Manchester in Jacksonville, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $735-$1,241 Pricing
  • 288–864 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Make Your Move This Spring! Take $500 Off First Month’s Rent + waived admin fee when you move in by 5/29. *Restrictions apply.

About Manchester

Manchester is located in the Spring Glen Neighborhood and 32207 Zip code of Jacksonville, FL. This community is professionally managed by Dwell by Morgan

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Manchester offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $735 and having 288–864 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio One Bath Open

    From $735

    Studio, 1 Bath, 288 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $785Available Now00708288
    $735Available Now00703288
    $920Available Now00406288

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $735 - $1,124

    Current Available Pricing

    • $735 - $920

    Unit 00708 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00708 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $785

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $735 - $1,124

    Unit 00703 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00703 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $735

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $735 - $1,124

    Unit 00406 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00406 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $920

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $735 - $1,124
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed One Bath Standard

    From $985

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $985Available Now00203576
    $1,035Available Now00911576
    $1,035Available Now00607576

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $985 - $1,241

    Current Available Pricing

    • $985 - $1,035

    Unit 00203 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $985

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $985 - $1,241

    Unit 00911 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00911 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,035

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $985 - $1,241

    Unit 00607 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00607 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,035

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $985 - $1,241
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed One Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed One Bath864 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Two Bed Two Bath Standard

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed Two Bath Standard864 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (904) 574-4192 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 78 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1985
  • Renovated In 2000

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2900 Coronet Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32207

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Manchester

Where is Manchester located?

Manchester is located at 2900 Coronet Ln near the Spring Glen area of Jacksonville, FL

What is the current rent range at Manchester?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Manchester currently range from $735 to $1,050

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Manchester are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Manchester is: Make Your Move This Spring! Take $500 Off First Month’s Rent + waived admin fee when you move in by 5/29. *Restrictions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Manchester Apartments are 21.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Spring Glen area, and 37.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Spring Glen Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$735$919-$184-20.0%
    1 Bedroom$985$1,264-$279-22.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Jacksonville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$735$1,281-$546-42.6%
    1 Bedroom$985$1,437-$452-31.5%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 94 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Manchester (Spring Glen), and 1396 other apartment communities in Jacksonville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search