Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Mansions at Turkey Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Mansions at Turkey Creek in Humble, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 482-6916
Check Availability
20919 Birnamwood Blvd, Humble, TX 77338

Contact

Mansions at Turkey Creek

20919 Birnamwood Blvd
Humble, TX 77338
(346) 482-6916
Mansions at Turkey Creek in Humble, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,079-$1,496 Pricing
  • 721–1,239 Square Feet

About Mansions at Turkey Creek

Mansions at Turkey Creek is located in the Lake Houston Neighborhood and 77338 Zip code of Humble, TX. This community is professionally managed by AOG Living

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Mansions at Turkey Creek offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 721–1,239 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A1-A3

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 721 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,079Call for AvailabilityA1-A3721 sq ft$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,079

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Floorplan A4

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 726 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,079Call for AvailabilityA4726 sq ft$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,079

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B1-B3

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 996 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,293Call for AvailabilityB1-B3996 sq ft$350

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,293

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    B4-B5

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1033 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,293Call for AvailabilityB4-B51033 sq ft$350

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,293

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    C1-C3

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1239 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,496Call for AvailabilityC1-C31239 sq ft$450

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,496

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 482-6916 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 252 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2008

Income Restrictions At Mansions at Turkey Creek

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$39,780
2$45,420
3$51,120
4$56,760
5$61,320
6$65,880
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$17.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$100.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
30 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Call for details on pet deposits.

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$100.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
30 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions Apply. Call for details.

Comments:

Call for details on pet deposits.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$65.00/mo
Comments:

Upon request.

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

20919 Birnamwood Blvd, Humble, TX 77338

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Mansions at Turkey Creek

Where is Mansions at Turkey Creek located?

Mansions at Turkey Creek is located at 20919 Birnamwood Blvd near the Lake Houston area of Humble, TX

What is the current rent range at Mansions at Turkey Creek?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at Mansions at Turkey Creek

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Mansions at Turkey Creek are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Mansions at Turkey Creek Apartments are 16.53% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lake Houston area, and 18.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lake Houston Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,079$1,235-$156-12.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,293$1,565-$272-17.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,496$1,861-$365-19.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Humble

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,079$1,290-$211-16.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,293$1,626-$333-20.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,496$1,845-$349-18.9%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 985 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Mansions at Turkey Creek (Lake Houston), and 198 other apartment communities in Humble using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.6

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.