Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Maple + 41 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Maple + 41 in Vancouver, BC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(778) 653-6257
Check Availability
5688 Maple St, Vancouver, BC V6M 3T7

Contact

Maple + 41

5688 Maple St
Vancouver, BC V6M 3T7
(778) 653-6257
Maple + 41 in Vancouver, BC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,250-$5,440 Pricing
  • 433–1,137 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited-Time Move-In Credits~~Limited-Time Move-In Credits:* City One-Bedrooms: One Month Free Rent. One-Bedrooms: Receive a $1,500 credit. Two+ Bedrooms: Claim a $2,000 credit when you lease. * Subject to change without notice

About Maple + 41

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Maple + 41 offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,250 and having 433–1,137 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    CITY 1 BR

    $2,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 457 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,250Available NowCity1BR457

    Unit City1BR Amenities and Features

• Porch

    Unit City1BR Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,250

    Unit Description

    Enjoy elevated living with thoughtfully designed interiors and premium finishes throughout. Each home features in-suite laundry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, complemented by walk-in closets, in-suite storage, and private balconies. Relax in spa-inspired bathrooms with rain shower heads and ensuite options, while individual thermostats ensure year-round comfort. Take in stunning park and city

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,250

    1 BR 1 BA

    $2,540

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 433 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,540Available Now1BR433

    Unit 1BR Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 1BR Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,540

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,540
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 BR 2 BA

    $3,465

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 760 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,465Available Now2BR760

    Unit 2BR Amenities and Features

• Porch

    Unit 2BR Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,465

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,465
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 BR 2 BA

    $5,440

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1137 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $5,440Available Now3BR1137

    Unit 3BR Amenities and Features

• Porch

    Unit 3BR Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $5,440

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $5,440
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (778) 653-6257 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 77 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 2026

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5688 Maple St, Vancouver, BC V6M 3T7

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Maple + 41

Where is Maple + 41 located?

Maple + 41 is located at 5688 Maple St, Vancouver, BC

What is the current rent range at Maple + 41?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Maple + 41 currently range from $2,250 to $5,440

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Maple + 41 are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Maple + 41 is: Limited-Time Move-In Credits~~Limited-Time Move-In Credits:* City One-Bedrooms: One Month Free Rent. One-Bedrooms: Receive a $1,500 credit. Two+ Bedrooms: Claim a $2,000 credit when you lease. * Subject to change without notice.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Maple + 41 Apartments are 19.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Vancouver

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,250$2,744-$494-18.0%
    2 Bedroom$3,465$4,305-$840-19.5%
    3 Bedroom$5,440$6,830-$1,390-20.4%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 4504 other apartment communities in Vancouver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.8

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.8-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Outdoors 3.4

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.