Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Maple Crest Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Maple Crest Place in Edmonton, AB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(587) 414-0159
Check Availability
2701 Maple Way NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2P3

Contact

Maple Crest Place

2701 Maple Way NW
Edmonton, AB T6T 2P3
(587) 414-0159
Maple Crest Place in Edmonton, AB - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,384-$1,925 Pricing
  • 567–1,006 Square Feet

About Maple Crest Place

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Maple Crest Place offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,384 and having 567–1,006 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Manhattan

    From $1,442

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 567 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,442Available NowManhattan567 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,442 - $1,450
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Queue

    From $1,384

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 615 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,384Available NowQueue615 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,384 - $1,500

    Innovation

    From $1,431

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 762 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,431Available NowInnovation762 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,431 - $1,550

    Metro

    From $1,460

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 863 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,460Available NowMetro863 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,460 - $1,725

    Discovery

    From $1,547

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 744 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,547Available NowDiscovery744 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,547 - $1,675

    Evolution

    $1,700

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 812 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,700Available NowEvolution812 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,700

    City Vibe

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 748 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,580Call for AvailabilityCity Vibe748 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,580 - $1,650

    Pinnacle 2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 980 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,750Call for AvailabilityPinnacle 2980 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,750
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Summit

    From $1,502

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 896 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,502Available NowSummit896 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,502 - $1,775

    Evolution 3

    From $1,731

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 895 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,731Available NowEvolution 3895 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,731 - $1,800

    Pinnacle 3

    $1,925

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1006 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,925Available NowPinnacle 31006 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,925
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (587) 414-0159 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 365 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2022

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Security Deposit same as rentiDiscounted deposit for same day application *** conditions apply Charged per unit.Varies

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$100.00/mo
Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$75.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Small
Storage FeeiCharged per rentable item.$35.00
Storage Unit
Storage FeeiCharged Per Rentable Item.$55.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Ventilation System

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Recycling
  • Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2701 Maple Way NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2P3

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–4:30 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Maple Crest Place

Where is Maple Crest Place located?

Maple Crest Place is located at 2701 Maple Way NW near the South area of Edmonton, AB

What is the current rent range at Maple Crest Place?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Maple Crest Place currently range from $1,384 to $1,925

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Maple Crest Place are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Maple Crest Place Apartments are 21.13% cheaper than the average apartment in the South area, and 18.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,442$1,535-$93-6.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,384$1,893-$509-26.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,502$2,157-$655-30.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Edmonton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,442$1,485-$43-2.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,384$1,825-$441-24.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,502$2,055-$553-26.9%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 4455 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Maple Crest Place (South), and 4723 other apartment communities in Edmonton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.2

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Bicycle Storage
    • Fitness Center
    • Picnic Area
    • Playground(s)
    • Patios
  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Elevator(s)
    • Balconies
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Family Friendly 3.8

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.8-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fitness Center