Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Marina Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Marina Apartments in Fort Smith, AR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(539) 352-4338
Check Availability
10810 Old Harbor Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72903

Contact

Marina Apartments

10810 Old Harbor Rd
Fort Smith, AR 72903
(539) 352-4338
Marina Apartments in Fort Smith, AR - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $825 Pricing
  • 920 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move-in Special!~~Call for more Details!

About Marina Apartments

Marina Apartments is located in the Fort Smith Eastside Neighborhood and 72903 Zip code of Fort Smith, AR. This community is professionally managed by Rampart Enterprises Inc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Marina Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $825 and having 920 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath- B Plan Downstairs

      $825

      2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 920 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $825Available Now10814-07920$300

      Unit 10814-07 Amenities and Features

• Water

      Unit 10814-07 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $825

      Deposit

      • $300 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $825

      2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath- A Plan Upstairs

      $825

      2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 920 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $825Available Now10802-12920$300

      Unit 10802-12 Amenities and Features

      Unique Features

      • Trash
      • Water

      Utilities

      • sewer

      Unit 10802-12 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $825

      Deposit

      • $300 deposit

      Unit Description

      2 Bed/ 1.5 Bath

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $825

      2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath- B Plan Upstairs

      $825

      2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 920 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $825Available Now10804-11920$300

      Unit 10804-11 Amenities and Features

• Water

      Unit 10804-11 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $825

      Deposit

      • $300 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $825

      2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom- A Plan

      $825

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 920 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $825Available Now10812-15920$300

      Unit 10812-15 Amenities and Features

• Water

      Unit 10812-15 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $825

      Deposit

      • $300 deposit

      Unit Description

      Coming open soon!!

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $825
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (539) 352-4338 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 128 Units
    • 1 Story
    • Built in 2004

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    10810 Old Harbor Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72903

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Marina Apartments

    Where is Marina Apartments located?

    Marina Apartments is located at 10810 Old Harbor Rd near the Fort Smith Eastside area of Fort Smith, AR

    What is the current rent range at Marina Apartments?

    2 Bedrooms at Marina Apartments currently start from $825. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Marina Apartments are
    • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Marina Apartments is: Move-in Special!~~Call for more Details!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Marina Apartments Apartments are 22.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Fort Smith Eastside area, and 19.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Fort Smith Eastside Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$825$1,063-$238-22.4%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Fort Smith

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$825$1,020-$195-19.1%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 70 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Marina Apartments (Fort Smith Eastside), and 168 other apartment communities in Fort Smith using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    3.3
    3 Renters Reviews
    • Quiet and tucked away

      January 12, 2025
      I’ve just signed my 2nd lease with this complex. I chose this place because it is tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, had reasonably priced rent, has on sight maintenance/security, washer and dryer hookups in unit, has covered parking, metal exterior doors for security purposes (at least mine does) and is pet friendly. While the appliances and unit are a little dated, all things considered I’ve been very happy with my experience living here. On any given day you will see the maintenance man out ...
      and about doing something to better the property, the front office is friendly and very professional, everyone here is very quiet for the most part, and the buildings themselves as well as the property are fairly well maintained. These are very standard units, they’re nothing over the top or luxury but they have everything you need for a quiet and comfortable home, and that’s all I can ask of them. The only thing I think could be done to better the property would be to add little bag stations for people picking up their pets waste, but even that feels knit-picky.