Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Marion Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Marion Apartments in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 703-9662
Check Availability
1321 Yosemite St, Denver, CO 80220

Contact

Marion Apartments

1321 Yosemite St
Denver, CO 80220
(720) 703-9662
Marion Apartments in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $750-$1,250 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $750 - $1,250

    Total Monthly Price
    $750 - $1,250
  • 600–700 Square Feet

About Marion Apartments

Marion Apartments is located in the East Colfax Neighborhood and 80220 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by American Property Solutions

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Marion Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments having 600–700 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $750Call for AvailabilityStudio
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $750Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $750
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,050Call for Availability1BR/1.0BA600 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $1,050Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,050
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.0BA

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,250Call for Availability2BR/1.0BA700 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $1,250Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,250
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 703-9662 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 14 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1961

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$54.45
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity Deposits equal to one month's rent, has the option make deposit in 3 payments Charged Per Unit.Varies
LiabilityiAdditional $4.50 admin fee Charged per unit.$10.50

Utilities

Utility - GasiCharged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Other Pet
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00

Parking Fees

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$40.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1321 Yosemite St, Denver, CO 80220

Frequently Asked Questions about Marion Apartments

Where is Marion Apartments located?

Marion Apartments is located at 1321 Yosemite St near the East Colfax area of Denver, CO

What is the current rent range at Marion Apartments?

Call us today for rates on the Studio to 2 options at Marion Apartments

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Marion Apartments Apartments are 16.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Colfax area, and 46.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Colfax Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$750$837-$87-10.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,050$1,260-$210-16.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$1,636-$386-23.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$750$1,550-$800-51.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,050$1,794-$744-41.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$2,281-$1,031-45.2%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 191 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Marion Apartments (East Colfax), and 9504 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Terrible

    November 16, 2024
    Worst place to live. Horrible property and management. Crap in parking lot. Random cars taking up space. Heat always off. Hobos breaking doors. Sneaky fees. Cold water. Bugs everywhere
    Review from Apartments.com