Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Marquee Square Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Marquee Square in Tampa, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(813) 829-1218
Check Availability
5541 N 22nd St, Tampa, FL 33610

Contact

Marquee Square

5541 N 22nd St
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 829-1218
Marquee Square in Tampa, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,638-$1,999 Pricing
  • 652–1,032 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Lease select 2-bedroom floor plans to get one month free!

About Marquee Square

Marquee Square is located in the Seminole Heights Neighborhood and 33610 Zip code of Tampa, FL. This community is professionally managed by Richman Property Services

• Private Patio or Balcony
  • Two Garden Courtyards with Grilling Stations
  • Vinyl Wood Plank Flooring
  • Yoga and Spin Studio

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Marquee Square offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,638 and having 652–1,032 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A1 80%

    $1,638

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 652 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,638Available Now4-305652$300
    $1,638Available Now4-320652$300
    $1,638Available Now4-205652$300

Model Price

    • $1,638

    Unit 4-305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,638

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,638

    Unit 4-320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,638

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,638

    Unit 4-205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,638

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,638

    A2 80%

    $1,638

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 661 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,638Available Now4-309661$300
    $1,638Available Now4-307661$300
    $1,638Available Now1-117661$300

Model Price

    • $1,638

    Unit 4-309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,638

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,638

    Unit 4-307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,638

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,638

    Unit 1-117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,638

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,638

    A1 120%

    $1,649

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 652 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,649Available Now2-305652$300

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 2-305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,649

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,649
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B1 80%

    From $1,950

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 928 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,950Available Now4-116928$300
    $1,950Available Now4-223928$300
    $1,950Available Now4-316928$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,659 - $1,999

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,950

    Unit 4-116 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,659 - $1,999

    Unit 4-223 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,659 - $1,999

    Unit 4-316 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,659 - $1,999

    B1 120%

    $1,950

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 928 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,950Available Now2-307928$300

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 2-307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,950

    B2 80%

    $1,950

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 944 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,950Available Now2-217944$300
    $1,950Available Now2-317944$300

Model Price

    • $1,950

    Unit 2-217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,950

    Unit 2-317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,950

    B3 80%

    $1,950

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1032 sq ft
    Available Jun 24
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,950 June 24, 20261-2101032$300

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1-210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,950
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (813) 829-1218 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 354 Units
  • Built in 2025
  • 3 Stories

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions May Apply.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Breed Restrictions May Apply.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Aggressive breeds including Pit Bull, Cane Corso, Rottweiler, Chow Chow, German Shepard, Siberian Husky, Alaskan Malamute, Doberman Pinscher, Presa Canario Bulldog, Great Dane, Boxer, Akita, Wolf Hybrid, or any breed mixed with one of those listed here.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Aggressive breeds including Pit Bull, Cane Corso, Rottweiler, Chow Chow, German Shepard, Siberian Husky, Alaskan Malamute, Doberman Pinscher, Presa Canario Bulldog, Great Dane, Boxer, Akita, Wolf Hybrid, or any breed mixed with on...

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5541 N 22nd St, Tampa, FL 33610

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Marquee Square

Where is Marquee Square located?

Marquee Square is located at 5541 N 22nd St near the Seminole Heights area of Tampa, FL

What is the current rent range at Marquee Square?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Marquee Square currently range from $1,638 to $1,950

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Marquee Square are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Marquee Square is: Lease select 2-bedroom floor plans to get one month free!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Marquee Square Apartments are 9.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Seminole Heights area, and 16.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Seminole Heights Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,638$1,703-$65-3.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,659$1,945-$286-14.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tampa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,638$1,811-$173-9.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,659$2,174-$515-23.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 191 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Marquee Square (Seminole Heights), and 2127 other apartment communities in Tampa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.6

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: