Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Mid-Town Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Mid-Town Apartments in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(647) 371-1503
Check Availability
137 Isabella St, Toronto, ON M4Y 1P2

Contact

Mid-Town Apartments

137 Isabella St
Toronto, ON M4Y 1P2
(647) 371-1503
Mid-Town Apartments in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,549-$2,539 Pricing
  • 434–808 Square Feet

Rent Specials

2 Month FREE on selected units - $500 Gift Card - on approved application by May 30th, 2026 - Special offer - 2 Month FREE - on selected units~~Movie In Special $500 Gift Card - on approved application by May 30th, 2026 - Special offer - 2 Month FREE - on selected units

About Mid-Town Apartments

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Action Line

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Mid-Town Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,549 and having 434–808 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Bachelor

    From $1,549

    Studio, 1 Bath, 434 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,549Available NowBachelor434 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,549 - $1,649
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,749

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 612 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,749Available NowOne Bedroom612 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,749 - $2,099
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $2,539

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 808 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,539Available NowTwo Bedroom808 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,539
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (647) 371-1503 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 57 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 1954

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
Hydro-ElectricityiCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo
HeatiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged per Pet.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$200.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Locker
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$35.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$35.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Action Line

Map

137 Isabella St, Toronto, ON M4Y 1P2

Frequently Asked Questions about Mid-Town Apartments

Where is Mid-Town Apartments located?

Mid-Town Apartments is located at 137 Isabella St near the North St James Town area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at Mid-Town Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Mid-Town Apartments currently range from $1,549 to $2,539

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Mid-Town Apartments is: 2 Month FREE on selected units - $500 Gift Card - on approved application by May 30th, 2026 - Special offer - 2 Month FREE - on selected units~~Movie In Special $500 Gift Card - on approved application by May 30th, 2026 - Special offer - 2 Month FREE - on selected units.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Mid-Town Apartments Apartments are 14.73% cheaper than the average apartment in the North St James Town area, and 24.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North St James Town Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,549$1,726-$177-10.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,749$2,189-$440-20.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,539$2,945-$406-13.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,549$1,942-$393-20.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,749$2,547-$798-31.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,539$3,250-$711-21.9%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 295 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Mid-Town Apartments (North St James Town), and 14789 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Balconies
    • Tile Floors
    • Heating
  • Transit Friendly 3.4

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Mid-Town Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Michaels

30 Billy Bishop Way
12 minute drive / 5.67 miles away

Lowe's

800 Warden Ave
12 minute drive / 5.94 miles away

Walmart

2245 Islington Ave
19 minute drive / 9.17 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of St. Michael's College - Main Campus

81 Saint Mary Street
1 minute drive / 0.55 miles away

Ryerson University - Main Campus

350 Victoria Street
2 minute drive / 0.85 miles away

University of Toronto - Main Campus

27 Kings College Cir
2 minute drive / 0.91 miles away