Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Middlehurst Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Middlehurst Apartments in Cleveland Heights, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 734-4840
Check Availability
1720 Middlehurst Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

Contact

Middlehurst Apartments

1720 Middlehurst Rd
Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
(720) 734-4840
Middlehurst Apartments in Cleveland Heights, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $950-$1,150 Pricing
  • 860–1,000 Square Feet

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 hour emergency maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Middlehurst Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $950 and having 860–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Middlehurst: 1 Bed 1 Bath - Upgraded

    $950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 860 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $950Available NowMiddlehurst: 1 Bed 1 Bath - Upgraded860 sq ft

Model Price

    • $950

    Middlehurst: 1 Bed 1 Bath - Premium

    $1,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 860 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,150Available NowMiddlehurst: 1 Bed 1 Bath - Premium860 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • 24 hour emergency maintenance
    • Onsite laundry
    • Sewer
    • trash removal
    • Water

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,150
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Middlehurst: 2 Bed 1 Bath - Upgraded

    $1,100

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,100Available NowMiddlehurst: 2 Bed 1 Bath - Upgraded1000 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,100
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 734-4840 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 21 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1930

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$20.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 hour emergency maintenance

Map

1720 Middlehurst Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Thursday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Friday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–3:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Middlehurst Apartments

Where is Middlehurst Apartments located?

Middlehurst Apartments is located at 1720 Middlehurst Rd near the Cleveland Heights area of Cleveland Heights, OH

What is the current rent range at Middlehurst Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Middlehurst Apartments currently range from $950 to $1,150

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Middlehurst Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–3:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Middlehurst Apartments Apartments are 24.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Cleveland Heights area, and 33.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Cleveland Heights Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$950$1,164-$214-18.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,100$1,568-$468-29.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Cleveland Heights

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$950$1,405-$455-32.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,100$1,687-$587-34.8%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 274 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Middlehurst Apartments (Cleveland Heights), and 1074 other apartment communities in Cleveland Heights using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search