Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Milgen Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Milgen Village in Columbus, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(334) 384-8174
Check Availability
5800 Milgen Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

Contact

Milgen Village

5800 Milgen Rd
Columbus, GA 31907
(334) 384-8174
Milgen Village in Columbus, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,110-$1,358 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,110 - $1,358

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,110 - $1,358
  • 720–1,000 Square Feet

About Milgen Village

Milgen Village is located in the East Columbus Neighborhood and 31907 Zip code of Columbus, GA. This community is professionally managed by Thayer Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Milgen Village offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $950 and having 720–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Hickory

    From $950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $920 - $1,149

    Total Monthly Price
    $920 - $1,149
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,149 June 12, 20265720
    $1,054 June 12, 202656720
    $950 June 12, 202673720
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $920 - $1,149Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $920 - $1,149
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $950 - $1,149 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 5 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit 5 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,149Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,149
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Upgraded 1 Bed | 1 Bath Modern Apartment available to pre-lease for your Late Summer move!!! If you like to plan ahead, this apartment is perfect for you! Upstairs unit Washer/Dryer Included Screened Balcony Quick access to the pool

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $920 - $1,149Total Monthly Price

    Unit 56 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit 56 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,054Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,054
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Just in time for the summer! Our 1 Bed, 1 Bath floor plan features: - washer/dryer included - upstairs unit - upgraded - screened balcony Pre-lease today!

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $920 - $1,149Total Monthly Price

    Unit 73 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit 73 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $950Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $950
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    One Bedroom, One Full Bath ground-level apartment. Washer/Dryer included, Screened Balcony, and water/trash included at a flat low monthly rate!

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $920 - $1,149Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Laurels

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,110Call for AvailabilityThe Laurels1000 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,110 - $1,358Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,110 - $1,358
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (334) 384-8174 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 96 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1979

Lease Terms

  • 6, 9, 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$125.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5800 Milgen Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Milgen Village

Where is Milgen Village located?

Milgen Village is located at 5800 Milgen Rd near the East Columbus area of Columbus, GA

What is the current rent range at Milgen Village?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Milgen Village currently range from $950 to $1,149

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Milgen Village are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Milgen Village Apartments are 10.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Columbus area, and 16.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Columbus Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$920$1,066-$146-13.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,110$1,197-$87-7.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$920$1,137-$217-19.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,110$1,302-$192-14.7%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 389 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Milgen Village (East Columbus), and 513 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Great Property

    August 12, 2022
    Great apartment , Office staff has been so friendly. There is a Walmart not to far away and some great restaurants . I am getting out to meet my neighbors and they have been so nice . I am really excited to have my first apartment and be on my own and thankful they helped me every step of the way.
    Review from Apartments.com