Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Millwood Brownstones Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Millwood Brownstones in Kitchener, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(437) 476-8664
Check Availability
15 Millwood Cres, Kitchener, ON N2P 1X3

Contact

Millwood Brownstones

15 Millwood Cres
Kitchener, ON N2P 1X3
(437) 476-8664
Millwood Brownstones in Kitchener, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,499-$1,650 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,499 - $1,650

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,499 - $1,650
  • 589–1,069 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Rent with us today and receive 1-Month FREE on a 13-Month lease. *Conditions apply, inquire for details.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Millwood Brownstones offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,499 and having 589–1,069 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,499

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 589 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,499

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,499
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,499Available Now28589
    $1,499Available Now32589
    $1,499Available Now34589
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $1,499Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,499
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 28 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,499Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,499
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,499Total Monthly Price

    Unit 32 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,499Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,499
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,499Total Monthly Price

    Unit 34 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,499Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,499
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,499Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,650

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1069 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,650
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,650Available Now19
    $1,650Available Now31069
    $1,650Available Now611069

Model Price

    • $1,650Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,650
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 19 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,650Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,650
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,650Total Monthly Price

    Unit 3 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,650Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,650
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,650Total Monthly Price

    Unit 61 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,650Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,650
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,650Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (437) 476-8664 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 97 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1986

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

HydroiCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo

None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      15 Millwood Cres, Kitchener, ON N2P 1X3

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Millwood Brownstones

      Where is Millwood Brownstones located?

      Millwood Brownstones is located at 15 Millwood Cres near the Kitchener South East area of Kitchener, ON

      What is the current rent range at Millwood Brownstones?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Millwood Brownstones currently range from $1,499 to $1,650

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Millwood Brownstones are
      • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Millwood Brownstones is: Rent with us today and receive 1-Month FREE on a 13-Month lease. *Conditions apply, inquire for details..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Millwood Brownstones Apartments are 7.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Kitchener South East area, and 19.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Kitchener South East Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,499$1,568-$69-4.4%
        2 Bedroom$1,650$1,826-$176-9.6%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Kitchener

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,499$1,904-$405-21.3%
        2 Bedroom$1,650$2,021-$371-18.4%

        Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 472 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Millwood Brownstones (Kitchener South East), and 958 other apartment communities in Kitchener using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

        * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Points of Interest

      Time and distance from Millwood Brownstones.

      Big Box and Retail

      Staples

      245 Strasburg Rd
      5 minute drive / 2.6 miles away

      Walmart

      1400 Ottawa St S
      7 minute drive / 3.64 miles away

      Colleges and Universities

      Wilfrid Laurier University - Waterloo Campus

      75 University Avenue West
      13 minute drive / 6.34 miles away

      University of Waterloo - Main Campus

      200 University Avenue West
      15 minute drive / 7.12 miles away