Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Mirasol Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Mirasol Apartment Homes in Irvine, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(657) 317-7490
Check Availability
100 Mirasol, Irvine, CA 92620

Contact

Mirasol Apartment Homes

100 Mirasol
Irvine, CA 92620
(657) 317-7490
Mirasol Apartment Homes in Irvine, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,620-$5,625 Pricing
  • 763–1,440 Square Feet

About Mirasol Apartment Homes

Mirasol Apartment Homes is located in the Woodbury Neighborhood and 92620 Zip code of Irvine, CA. This community is professionally managed by Irvine Management Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24hr. emergency maintenance services
  • 24hr. parcel locker

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Mirasol Apartment Homes offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,620 and having 763–1,440 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Plan A

    From $2,620

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 783-785 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,730Available Now06107783
    $2,700Available Now06307783
    $2,700Available Now07304783

Model Price Range

    • $2,620 - $4,140

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,700 - $3,990

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit 06107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $2,730

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,620 - $4,140

    Unit 06307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $2,700

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,620 - $4,140

    Unit 07304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $2,700

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,620 - $4,140

    Plan B

    From $2,730

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 763 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,730Available Now08206763
    $2,730Available Now11205763

Model Price Range

    • $2,730 - $3,990

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit 08206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $2,730

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,730 - $3,990

    Unit 11205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $2,730

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,730 - $3,990
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Plan C

    From $3,395

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1077-1095 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,410Available Now042061088
    $3,410Available Now072051088
    $3,410 May 19, 2026162041088

Model Price Range

    • $3,395 - $5,200

    Current Available Pricing

    • $3,410 - $5,015

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Unit 04206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,410

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,395 - $5,200

    Unit 07205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,410

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,395 - $5,200

    Unit 16204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,410

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,395 - $5,200

    Plan D

    From $3,695

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1151-1174 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,695Available Now163031164
    $3,720 June 15, 2026113071164

Model Price Range

    • $3,695 - $5,615

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Unit 16303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,695

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,695 - $5,615

    Unit 11307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,720

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,695 - $5,615

    Plan E

    From $3,630

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1211 sq ft
    Available Jun 16

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,630 June 16, 2026012101211
    $3,690 June 19, 2026111081211
    $3,630 June 28, 2026012031211

Model Price Range

    • $3,630 - $5,625

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Unit 01210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,630

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,630 - $5,625

    Unit 11108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,690

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,630 - $5,625

    Unit 01203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,630

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,630 - $5,625

    Plan F

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1440 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityPlan F1440 sq ft$800

Deposit

    • $800 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (657) 317-7490 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 329 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2008

Lease Terms

  • 4 - 16 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Holding Depositi$200 - $600 (applied to Security Deposit) Charged per unit.$600.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$600.00
Additional Resident Access Keys/Cards/Locks/Remotes FeeiCharged per unit.Varies

Utilities

Utility Service FeeiCharged per unit.$5.55/mo
UtilitiesiCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiCharged per occurrence.$50.00/per occurrence
Returned Check Fee (NSF)iCharged per unit.$25.00/per occurrence

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$750.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$75.00/mo
Restrictions:

Restrictions: Breed Restrictions: Pit Bulls, American Staffordshire Terriers, American Bulldogs, Rottweilers, Doberman Pinchers, Wolf-Hybrids and Perro de Presa Canarios or any dog that has the above breeds in their lineage are not allowed at any Irvine Company apartment communities.

Parking Fees

Other
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Additional parking space fees vary and are subject to availability.

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Number of space(s) included in rent vary by floor plan.

Additional Parking Options

Covered
StreetiGarage parking, Open parking and Subterranean Parking.
Garage ParkingiAssigned Private Access Garages

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage FeeiCharged per rentable item.Varies

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

100 Mirasol, Irvine, CA 92620

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–6:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–6:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–6:00 pm
Saturday8:30 am–6:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–6:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Mirasol Apartment Homes

Where is Mirasol Apartment Homes located?

Mirasol Apartment Homes is located at 100 Mirasol near the Woodbury area of Irvine, CA

What is the current rent range at Mirasol Apartment Homes?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Mirasol Apartment Homes currently range from $2,620 to $5,625

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Mirasol Apartment Homes are
  • Monday 8:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 8:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–6:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Mirasol Apartment Homes Apartments are 17.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Woodbury area, and 18.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Woodbury Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,620$3,262-$642-19.7%
    2 Bedroom$3,395$4,032-$637-15.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Irvine

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,620$3,234-$614-19.0%
    2 Bedroom$3,395$4,094-$699-17.1%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 69 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Mirasol Apartment Homes (Woodbury), and 740 other apartment communities in Irvine using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Larger floor plans in Irvine

    September 17, 2015
    This apartment has the larger floor plans in the Irvine Company Apartment selections. Also one of the few that accepts larger dogs. If you're a family or own large dogs then it is a great choice. The location is convenient with Woodbury shopping center across the street, parks and playgrounds within the Stonegate community. However, there are various apartments more near the freeway if you commute. This is also one of the smaller complexes, compared to those 700units apartment homes, so it ...
    tends to be quieter and less parking issues. Although it's one of the newer apartments, the inside are thick carpeted not the popular wood floors. It does help eliminate noises from neighbors. I've lived in places more appealing in looks and more open floor plans if that's your cup of tea. I have lived in many apartments in Irvine I would say your experience here would be average which is good considering there were places I couldn't wait to move out of.