Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Molson Gardens Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Molson Gardens in Winnipeg, MB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(431) 807-5438
Check Availability
1200 Molson St, Winnipeg, MB R2K 3T2

Contact

Molson Gardens

1200 Molson St
Winnipeg, MB R2K 3T2
(431) 807-5438
Molson Gardens in Winnipeg, MB - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,282-$1,799 Pricing
  • 559–1,122 Square Feet

About Molson Gardens

Unique Features and Amenities

  • ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED: HEAT, WATER, ELECTRICITY
  • Ample Closet Space
  • Brand New Appliances (On Select Suites)
  • Close to Major Bus Routes
  • Electrified Surface Parking Stall $75 / monthly
  • Private Entrance
  • ROGERS 300 HIGH-SPEED INTERNET INCLUDED
  • Stove
  • Vinyl Plank Wood Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Molson Gardens offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,282 and having 559–1,122 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Molson Gardens - 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    $1,282

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 559 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,282Available NowMolson Gardens - 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom559 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,282
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Molson Gardens - 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom

    $1,699

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 723 sq ft
    Available Jun 11

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,699 June 11, 202647-1210723

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 47-1210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,699

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,699
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Molson Gardens - 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Bathrooms - La...

    $1,799

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1122 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,799Available Now86-12201122

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 86-1220 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,799

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,799

    Molson Gardens - 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Bathrooms - La...

    $1,799

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1059 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,799 June 1, 202653-12101059

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 53-1210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,799

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,799
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (431) 807-5438 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 1970
  • 3 Stories
  • 88 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      1200 Molson St, Winnipeg, MB R2K 3T2

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:30 am–4:00 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am–4:00 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am–4:00 pm
      Thursday8:30 am–4:00 pm
      Friday8:30 am–4:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Molson Gardens

      Where is Molson Gardens located?

      Molson Gardens is located at 1200 Molson St, Winnipeg, MB

      What is the current rent range at Molson Gardens?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Molson Gardens currently range from $1,282 to $1,799

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Molson Gardens are
      • Monday 8:30 am–4:00 pm
      • Tuesday 8:30 am–4:00 pm
      • Wednesday 8:30 am–4:00 pm
      • Thursday 8:30 am–4:00 pm
      • Friday 8:30 am–4:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Molson Gardens Apartments are 20.07% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the city of Winnipeg

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,282$1,595-$313-19.6%
        2 Bedroom$1,699$1,938-$239-12.3%
        3 Bedroom$1,799$2,508-$709-28.3%

        Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1133 other apartment communities in Winnipeg using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Points of Interest

      Time and distance from Molson Gardens.

      Big Box and Retail

      Lowes

      775 Panet Rd
      2 minute drive / 0.98 miles away

      Costco

      1499 Regent Ave W
      4 minute drive / 1.63 miles away

      Michael's

      1949 Abinojii Mikanah
      12 minute drive / 5.78 miles away

      Colleges and Universities

      University of Winnipeg - Main Campus

      515 Portage Avenue
      9 minute drive / 4.6 miles away

      Red River College - Notre Dame Campus

      2055 Notre Dame Avenue
      14 minute drive / 6.72 miles away

      University of Manitoba - Fort Garry Campus

      66 Chancellors Circle
      18 minute drive / 8.73 miles away

      Groceries

      Safeway

      1665 Kenaston Blvd
      19 minute drive / 9.05 miles away

      Military Bases

      Canadian Forces Base Winnipeg

      17 minute drive / 8.04 miles away

      Rental Price Ranges in the Area

      BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
      Winnipeg Studio Apartments $1,376$927$3,150
      Winnipeg 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,595$825$3,190
      Winnipeg 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,938$1,125$6,614