- 2–4 Bedrooms
- $2,975-$6,600 Pricing
- 1,003–3,872 Square Feet
About Mountain Way Estates
New Construction! Mountain Way Estates, located in Parsippany, NJ, is composed of luxury living, newly constructed apartments. This ideal location, while nested in the mountain landscape of Morris County, is also a commuter’s dream – close to various NJ transit buses and trains, and all major highways, including Route 287, Route 46, and Route 10 – you are only 30 miles away from New York. These 2 and 3-bedroom townhomes feature spacious floor plans extending from 1,800 to 2,000 square feet. There are a variety of 2 and 3-bedroom and 2.5-bathroom layouts that are made even more spacious with basements, front porches and back decks. These newer apartment communities come with a wide array of luxury living upgrades, including chef-inspired contemporary kitchens with granite countertops. You have all the modern stainless-steel appliances that you need – including a dishwasher, refrigerator, oven and microwave. Other amenities include individually controlled central heat and air conditioning, in-suite washer and dryer, hardwood flooring on the first floor and a single car garage. Community amenities are amazing for families, as well as those who appreciate luxury, safety and convenience. Mountain Way Estates comes with a 24-Hour Emergency maintenance service – giving our residents the peace of mind they deserve. Our townhomes come cable-ready with Verizon FIOS available, plus you can use that extra bedroom as a home office or a nursery. Mountain Way Estates is proud to be a smoke-free apartment rental community as well as one that is pet-friendly. Morris County is host to some of the highest-ranking educational facilities in New Jersey. Residing at Mountain Way Estates gives your children the opportunity to receive a top-notch education at one of the top schools in Morris County. Or send them off to one of the several top-ranked colleges or universities in the area. If you and your family are looking for entertainment – Morris County has something for everyone. Host to one of the largest park systems in New Jersey and with Lake Hopatcong nearby, there is fun for the whole family. There are a vast array of restaurants and shops – as well as a popular golf courses. Mountain Way Estates is in an ideal location close to public transportation and a vast array of entertainment possibilities - its spacious and opulent townhomes have everything on your wish list.
Mountain Way Estates is located in the 07950 Zip code of Morris Plains, NJ. This community is professionally managed by Garden Communities
Property Contact Info

- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (862) 305-9728
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
Mountain Way Estates offers 2 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $4,000 and having 1,003–3,872 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
2 Bedrooms
Show Unavailable Floorplans$2.16/sq.ft. - Tulip
$4,000
2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1848 sq ftAvailable Jun 24Model Gallery
Floorplans
Photos
3D Tours
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $4,000 June 24, 2026 APT7 1848 Model Amenities and Features
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Unit APT7 Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $4,000
Model Rent and Fees
Price
- $4,000
Apartment Model: $2.16/sq.ft. - Tulip$4,0002 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 1848 sq ftAvailable June 24, 2026FloorplansPhotos3D Tours![]()
$2.16/sq.ft. - Tulip - Image 1 ![]()
$2.16/sq.ft. - Tulip - Image 2 ![]()
$2.16/sq.ft. - Tulip - Image 3 ![]()
$2.16/sq.ft. - Tulip - Image 4 ![]()
$2.16/sq.ft. - Tulip - Image 5 ![]()
$2.16/sq.ft. - Tulip - Floorplan $2.16/sq.ft. - Tulip - 3D Tour Apartment Unit: APT7Apartment Model: $2.16/sq.ft. - Tulip$4,0002 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 1848 sq ftAvailable June 24, 2026$2.97/sq.ft. - Willow
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1003 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,975 Call for Availability $2.97/sq.ft. - Willow 1003 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $2,975
Apartment Model: $2.97/sq.ft. - Willow$2,9752 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 1003 sq ftUnavailable![]()
$2.97/sq.ft. - Willow - Floorplan $2.22/sq.ft. - Tulip with Great Room
2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1960 sq ftLargest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this PropertyModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $4,350 Call for Availability $2.22/sq.ft. - Tulip with Great Room 1960 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $4,350
Apartment Model: $2.22/sq.ft. - Tulip with Great Room$4,3502 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 1960 sq ftUnavailable![]()
$2.22/sq.ft. - Tulip with Great Room - Floorplan 3 Bedrooms
Show Unavailable Floorplans$2.14/sq.ft. - Oak with Great Room
$4,450
3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2080 sq ftAvailable Sep 14Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $4,450 September 14, 2026 APT4 2080 Model Amenities and Features
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Unit APT4 Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $4,450
Model Rent and Fees
Price
- $4,450
Apartment Model: $2.14/sq.ft. - Oak with Great Room$4,4503 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 2080 sq ftAvailable September 14, 2026![]()
$2.14/sq.ft. - Oak with Great Room - Floorplan Apartment Unit: APT4Apartment Model: $2.14/sq.ft. - Oak with Great Room$4,4503 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 2080 sq ftAvailable September 14, 2026$2.24/sq.ft. - Oak
3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1808 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Photos
3D Tours
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft From $4,050 Call for Availability $2.24/sq.ft. - Oak 1808 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $4,050 - $4,250
Apartment Model: $2.24/sq.ft. - OakFrom $4,0503 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 1808 sq ftUnavailableFloorplansPhotos3D Tours![]()
$2.24/sq.ft. - Oak - Image 1 ![]()
$2.24/sq.ft. - Oak - Image 2 ![]()
$2.24/sq.ft. - Oak - Image 3 ![]()
$2.24/sq.ft. - Oak - Image 4 ![]()
$2.24/sq.ft. - Oak - Image 5 ![]()
$2.24/sq.ft. - Oak - Image 6 ![]()
$2.24/sq.ft. - Oak - Floorplan $2.24/sq.ft. - Oak - 3D Tour $2.15/sq.ft. - Sycamore
3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1978 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Photos
3D Tours
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft From $4,250 Call for Availability $2.15/sq.ft. - Sycamore 1978 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $4,250 - $4,450
Apartment Model: $2.15/sq.ft. - SycamoreFrom $4,2503 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 1978 sq ftUnavailableFloorplansPhotos3D Tours![]()
$2.15/sq.ft. - Sycamore - Image 1 ![]()
$2.15/sq.ft. - Sycamore - Image 2 ![]()
$2.15/sq.ft. - Sycamore - Image 3 ![]()
$2.15/sq.ft. - Sycamore - Image 4 ![]()
$2.15/sq.ft. - Sycamore - Image 5 ![]()
$2.15/sq.ft. - Sycamore - Image 6 ![]()
$2.15/sq.ft. - Sycamore - Image 7 ![]()
$2.15/sq.ft. - Sycamore - Floorplan $2.15/sq.ft. - Sycamore - 3D Tour $2.02/sq.ft. - Sycamore with Great Room
3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2252 sq ftLargest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this PropertyModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $4,550 Call for Availability $2.02/sq.ft. - Sycamore with Great Room 2252 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $4,550
Apartment Model: $2.02/sq.ft. - Sycamore with Great Room$4,5503 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 2252 sq ftUnavailable![]()
$2.02/sq.ft. - Sycamore with Great Room - Floorplan 4 Bedrooms
$1.89/sq.ft. - Magnolia - Interior Unit
4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3494 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $6,600 Call for Availability $1.89/sq.ft. - Magnolia - Interior Unit 3494 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $6,600
Apartment Model: $1.89/sq.ft. - Magnolia - Interior Unit$6,6004 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath, 3494 sq ftUnavailable![]()
$1.89/sq.ft. - Magnolia - Interior Unit - Floorplan $1.70/sq.ft. - Birchwood - End Unit
4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3872 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $6,600 Call for Availability $1.70/sq.ft. - Birchwood - End Unit 3872 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $6,600
Apartment Model: $1.70/sq.ft. - Birchwood - End Unit$6,6004 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath, 3872 sq ftUnavailable![]()
$1.70/sq.ft. - Birchwood - End Unit - Floorplan
Schedule a Tour
3D Tours
Property Information
- 97 Units
- 2 Stories
- Built in 2020
Lease Terms
- 12 mo
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Application
- Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Other Fees and Policies
Personal Add-Ons
- Holding DepositiAn online deposit of $500 in order to reserve an apartment. This amount will be applied to your first month's rent upon approval and ONLY refunded if your application is declined. Charged per unit.$500.00
Pet Fees
- Cat
- Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
- Dog
- Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
Max of 2. One Pet $500 fee/$50 monthly fee. Two pets $750 fee/$75 monthly fee. There is a 2 pet max, with a max combined weight of 100lbs, breed restrictions apply.
Parking Info and Fees
- Garage ParkingiSingle Car Garage
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
On-Site Services
- 24 Hour Access
Community Features