Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Mueller Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Mueller Lofts in Cleveland, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(216) 877-9740
Check Availability
1587 E 31st St, Cleveland, OH 44114

Contact

Mueller Lofts

1587 E 31st St
Cleveland, OH 44114
(216) 877-9740
Mueller Lofts in Cleveland, OH - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,300-$2,350 Pricing
  • 606–1,302 Square Feet

About Mueller Lofts

Mueller Lofts is located in the Asia Town Neighborhood and 44114 Zip code of Cleveland, OH. This community is professionally managed by Smythe Property Advisors, LLC

• Rooftop Patio
  • Studio, 1-, 2- & 3-Bedroom Apartments
  • Vibrant Diverse Neighborhood

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Mueller Lofts offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,300 and having 606–1,302 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,300

    Studio, 1 Bath, 606 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,300Available Now114606$500

    Unit 114 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,300
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,300
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom

    From $1,450

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 668-933 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,625Available Now109843$500
    $1,600Available Now124933$500
    $1,600Available Now126827$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $1,700

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,600 - $1,625

    Unit 109 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $1,700

    Unit 124 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $1,700

    Unit 126 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 126 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $1,700
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom

    $1,850

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1147 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,850Available Now2071147$500

    Unit 207 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,850
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,850
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom/3 Bathroom

    $2,350

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1302 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,350Available Now2251302$500

    Unit 225 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 225 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,350
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (216) 877-9740 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 1922
  • 2 Stories
  • 51 Units

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 80 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pet Friendly, with some restrictions! Contact Management for further information.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 80 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Pet Washing Station
  • Dry Cleaning Service
  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1587 E 31st St, Cleveland, OH 44114

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Mueller Lofts

Where is Mueller Lofts located?

Mueller Lofts is located at 1587 E 31st St near the Asia Town area of Cleveland, OH

What is the current rent range at Mueller Lofts?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Mueller Lofts currently range from $1,300 to $2,350

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Mueller Lofts Apartments are 13.88% cheaper than the average apartment in the Asia Town area, and 1.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Asia Town Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,300$1,210+$907.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,450$1,673-$223-13.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,850$2,281-$431-18.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,350$3,389-$1,039-30.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Cleveland

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,300$1,223+$776.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,450$1,591-$141-8.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,850$1,876-$26-1.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,350$2,370-$20-0.8%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 182 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Mueller Lofts (Asia Town), and 4587 other apartment communities in Cleveland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Outdoors 3.0

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features: