Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Muttart Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Muttart in Edmonton, AB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(587) 416-5977
Check Availability
10945 84th St NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1M5

Contact

Muttart

10945 84th St NW
Edmonton, AB T5H 1M5
(587) 416-5977
Muttart in Edmonton, AB - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,085-$1,495 Pricing

About Muttart

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Muttart offers 1 to 3 Bedroom starting from $1,085. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom-Owl

    From $1,085

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,085Available Now1 Bedroom-Owl

Model Price Range

    • $1,085 - $1,095

    1 Bedroom-Eagle

    From $1,185

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,185Available Now1 Bedroom-Eagle

Model Price Range

    • $1,185 - $1,195
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom-Owl

    From $1,120

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,120Available Now2 Bedroom-Owl

Model Price Range

    • $1,120 - $1,125

    2 Bedroom-Eagle

    From $1,300

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,300Available Now2 Bedroom-Eagle

Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,350
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom-Owl

    From $1,375

    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,375Available Now3 Bedroom-Owl

Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,395

    3 Bedroom-Eagle

    From $1,475

    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,475Available Now3 Bedroom-Eagle

Model Price Range

    • $1,475 - $1,495
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (587) 416-5977 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 20 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

10945 84th St NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1M5

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Muttart

Where is Muttart located?

Muttart is located at 10945 84th St NW near the Central area of Edmonton, AB

What is the current rent range at Muttart?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Muttart currently range from $1,085 to $1,495

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Muttart are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Muttart Apartments are 35.93% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central area, and 32.37% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,085$1,519-$434-28.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,120$1,904-$784-41.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,375$2,219-$844-38.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Edmonton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,085$1,476-$391-26.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,120$1,809-$689-38.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,375$2,038-$663-32.5%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2805 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Muttart (Central), and 4749 other apartment communities in Edmonton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search