Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Newport Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Newport Apartments in San Leandro, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(510) 930-0998
Check Availability
2615 Marina Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577

Contact

Newport Apartments

2615 Marina Blvd
San Leandro, CA 94577
(510) 930-0998
Newport Apartments in San Leandro, CA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,925 Pricing
  • 570 Square Feet

About Newport Apartments

Newport Apartments is located in the Mulford Gardens Neighborhood and 94577 Zip code of San Leandro, CA. This community is professionally managed by Eden Realty

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Newport Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,925 and having 570 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      One Bedroom

      $1,925

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 570 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,925Available NowOne Bedroom570 sq ft

      Model Amenities and Features

      Features

      • High Speed Internet Access

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price

      • $1,925
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (510) 930-0998 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 28 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1965

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Amenity Fee$0.00
    Application Fee Per Applicant$20.00
    Other$0.00

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Birds
    Allowed
    Cats
    Allowed
    Dogs
    • 15 Lb Weight Limit
    Fish
    Allowed

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    2615 Marina Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577

    Frequently Asked Questions about Newport Apartments

    Where is Newport Apartments located?

    Newport Apartments is located at 2615 Marina Blvd near the Mulford Gardens area of San Leandro, CA

    What is the current rent range at Newport Apartments?

    1 Bedrooms at Newport Apartments is $1,925. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Newport Apartments Apartments are 0.0% more expensive than the average apartment in the Mulford Gardens area, and 9.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Mulford Gardens Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,925$1,925+$0-0.0%

      Rent Comparison to the city of San Leandro

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,925$2,137-$212-9.9%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 12 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Newport Apartments (Mulford Gardens), and 579 other apartment communities in San Leandro using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    • Eco-Friendly 3.6

      The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.6-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Composting
      • Recycling
      • Double Pane Windows
      • Public Transportation
      • Patios
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from Newport Apartments.

    Big Box and Retail

    Walmart

    1919 Davis St
    3 minute drive / 1.2 miles away

    Safeway

    1401-1499 Washington Ave
    5 minute drive / 2.45 miles away

    Walgreens

    1456 136th Ave
    6 minute drive / 2.88 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Mills College

    5000 MacArthur Blvd
    11 minute drive / 5.6 miles away

    Chabot College

    25555 Hesperian Boulevard
    12 minute drive / 6.04 miles away

    College of Alameda

    555 Ralph Appezzato Memorial Parkway
    16 minute drive / 7.49 miles away

    Groceries