Request Notification
Nex Senior (55+) Apartments
Iowa City, IA 52245

- Active Adult
- 1–3 Bedrooms
- 719–1,414 Square Feet
About Nex Senior (55+) Apartments
Leasing Special
Nex Senior (55+) Apartments is located in the 52245 Zip code of Iowa City, IA.
Unique Features and Amenities
- BBQ/Picnic Area
- Bedroom Closets with Adjustable Shelving
- Carpeting in Bedrooms
- Ceiling Fans in Main Bedroom and Living Room
- Community Room & Lounge
- Glass Top Stoves
- Handrails in Corridor
- Instant On Internet Available for Connecting
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
One Bedroom
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 719 sq ftAvailability Details
Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Unavailable One Bedroom 719 sq ft 2 Bedrooms
Show Unavailable FloorplansTwo Bedroom
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 832 sq ftAvailable May 31Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Availability Date Unit Sq Ft May 31, 2026 306 832 Apartment Model: Two Bedroom2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 832 sq ftAvailable May 31, 2026![]()
Two Bedroom - Floorplan 1 ![]()
Two Bedroom - Floorplan 2 ![]()
Two Bedroom - Floorplan 3 Apartment Unit: 306Apartment Model: Two Bedroom2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 832 sq ftAvailable May 31, 2026Two Bedroom
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1101 sq ftAvailability Details
Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Unavailable Two Bedroom 1101 sq ft 3 Bedrooms
Three Bedroom
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1414 sq ftAvailability Details
Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Unavailable Three Bedroom 1414 sq ft
Property Information
- 40 Units
- 3 Stories
- Built in 2024
Lease Terms
- 12 mo
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Application
- Application Fee Per ApplicantiFee covers the background check Charged per applicant.$33.00
Other Fees and Policies
Parking Fees
- Surface Lot
- Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Pet Policy and Fees
Cats
None
Dogs
None
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Features and Amenities
Living Area Features
- Walk In Closets
Income Restrictions At Nex Senior (55+) Apartments
Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.
| # Persons | 40% Income Limit | 50% Income Limit | 60% Income Limit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $33,120 | $41,400 | $49,680 |
| 2 | $37,840 | $47,300 | $56,760 |
| 3 | $42,560 | $53,200 | $63,840 |
| 4 | $47,280 | $59,100 | $70,920 |
| 5 | |||
| 6 |
To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.
Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Grocery
- Medical