Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Nine-O-Nine Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Nine-O-Nine Apartments in Albuquerque, NM is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(505) 600-0180
Check Availability
909 Tijeras Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102

Contact

Nine-O-Nine Apartments

909 Tijeras Ave NW
Albuquerque, NM 87102
(505) 600-0180
Nine-O-Nine Apartments in Albuquerque, NM - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,095-$1,395 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,095 - $1,395

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,095 - $1,395
  • 485–1,010 Square Feet

About Nine-O-Nine Apartments

Nine-O-Nine Apartments is located in the Duke City Center Neighborhood and 87102 Zip code of Albuquerque, NM. This community is professionally managed by Charles Williams Corporation

Unique Features and Amenities

  • $150 Flat Rate Utilities
  • Off Street Parking
  • Office Closed 12pm-1pm For Lunch
  • On Site Laundry
  • Police & Fire Dept Monthly Discount $50

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Nine-O-Nine Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,095 and having 485–1,010 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,095

    Studio, 1 Bath, 485 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,095

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,095
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,095Available Now1485
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,095Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,095
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,095Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $1,195

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 710 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,195

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,195
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,195Available NowOne Bedroom710 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,195Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,195
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom-One Bath

    $1,395

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 913 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,395
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,395Available Now3913

    Unit 3 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,395Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,395
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,395Total Monthly Price

    Large Two Bedroom-One Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1010 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,395Call for AvailabilityLarge Two Bedroom-One Bath1010 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,395Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,395
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (505) 600-0180 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 77 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Spayed/Neutered, 15 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 1.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Additional Parking Options

Covered
Street

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

909 Tijeras Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Nine-O-Nine Apartments

Where is Nine-O-Nine Apartments located?

Nine-O-Nine Apartments is located at 909 Tijeras Ave NW near the Duke City Center area of Albuquerque, NM

What is the current rent range at Nine-O-Nine Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Nine-O-Nine Apartments currently range from $1,095 to $1,395

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Nine-O-Nine Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Nine-O-Nine Apartments Apartments are 4.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Duke City Center area, and 4.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Duke City Center Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,095$970+$12512.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,195$1,295-$100-7.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,684-$289-17.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Albuquerque

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,095$1,017+$787.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,195$1,304-$109-8.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,616-$221-13.7%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 258 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Nine-O-Nine Apartments (Duke City Center), and 2115 other apartment communities in Albuquerque using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Balconies
    • Courtyard
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
  • Transit Friendly 3.6

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Nine-O-Nine Apartments.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Andaluz Hotel

125 2nd Street Northwest
2 minute drive / 0.71 miles away

Outpost Performance Space

210 Yale Boulevard Southeast
4 minute drive / 2.3 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

2105 Central Ave NW
2 minute drive / 0.79 miles away

Target

99999 Alumni Dr SE
5 minute drive / 2.36 miles away

Walgreen's

3400 Coors Blvd NW