Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Normandy Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Normandy Apartments in Downey, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(562) 414-4523
Check Availability
8207 Stewart And Gray Rd, Downey, CA 90241

Contact

Normandy Apartments

8207 Stewart And Gray Rd
Downey, CA 90241
(562) 414-4523
Normandy Apartments in Downey, CA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,895-$2,495 Pricing
  • 610–750 Square Feet

About Normandy Apartments

Normandy Apartments is located in the 90241 Zip code of Downey, CA. This community is professionally managed by Downey Management Group, LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Normandy Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,895 and having 610–750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1and1

      From $1,895

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 610 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,895Available Now11610

• Range

      Unit 11 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,895

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,895 - $1,995

      2and1

      From $2,495

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $2,495Available Now15750

• Range

      Unit 15 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,495

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $2,295 - $2,495
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (562) 414-4523 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 25 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1963

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per Applicanti$35 application fee per resident 18 years old and over, payable by cashiers check or money order Charged per applicant.$35.00

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    8207 Stewart And Gray Rd, Downey, CA 90241

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayBy Appointment
    SundayBy Appointment

    Frequently Asked Questions about Normandy Apartments

    Where is Normandy Apartments located?

    Normandy Apartments is located at 8207 Stewart And Gray Rd, Downey, CA

    What is the current rent range at Normandy Apartments?

    1 Bedrooms at Normandy Apartments currently start from $1,895. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Normandy Apartments are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday By Appointment
    • Sunday By Appointment

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Normandy Apartments Apartments are 8.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Downey

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,895$2,072-$177-8.5%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 860 other apartment communities in Downey using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search